List of Arenas in Great Britain: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Riverside Ice and Leisure Centre]] || [[Chelmsford]], [[England]] || 750 || 1987 || - | |[[Riverside Ice and Leisure Centre]] || [[Chelmsford]], [[England]] || 750 || 1987 || - | ||
|- | |||
|[[Coleraine Jet Centre]] || [[Coleraine]], [[Northern Ireland]] || 500 || 1990 || 2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SkyDome Arena]] || [[Coventry]], [[England]] || 3,000 || 2000 || - | |[[SkyDome Arena]] || [[Coventry]], [[England]] || 3,000 || 2000 || - |
Latest revision as of 17:47, 8 June 2024
This is a list of arenas in Great Britain.
Arenas
References
- ↑ Harris, Martin C. (2005). Homes of British Ice Hockey.
List of arenas in Europe |
---|
Armenia - Austria - Azerbaijan - Belarus - Belgium - Bosnia and Herzegovina - Bulgaria - Croatia - Czech Republic - Denmark - Estonia - Finland - France - Germany - Great Britain - Greece - Hungary - Iceland - Israel - Italy - Kazakhstan - Latvia - Lithuania - Luxembourg - Macedonia - Moldova - Netherlands - Norway - Poland - Romania - Russia - Serbia - Slovakia - Slovenia - Spain - Sweden - Switzerland - Turkey - Ukraine |