Turkish Ice Hockey First League: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|sport=Ice hockey | |sport=Ice hockey | ||
|founded=2005 | |founded=2005 | ||
|teams= | |teams=4 | ||
|country={{flagicon|TUR}}[[Turkey]] | |country={{flagicon|TUR}}[[Turkey]] | ||
|champion=[[ | |champion=[[Buz Korsanlari]] | ||
|website=[http://www.tbhf.org.tr tbhf.org.tr] | |website=[http://www.tbhf.org.tr tbhf.org.tr] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Champion | !Champion | ||
!Runner Up | !Runner Up | ||
|- | |||
|[[2022–23 Turkish 1. Liga season|2022–2023]] | |||
|[[Erzurum BBGSK]] | |||
|[[Genç Ankaralılar SK]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[2021–22 Turkish 1. Liga season|2021–2022]] | |||
|[[Buz Korsanlari]] | |||
|[[Kocaeli GH Ve SK]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[2020–21 Turkish 1. Liga season|2020–2021]] | |||
|[[Izmir Büyuksehir Belediyesi]] | |||
|[[Çayyolu Gordion SK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2019–20 Turkish 1. Liga season|2019–2020]] | |[[2019–20 Turkish 1. Liga season|2019–2020]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 53: | ||
| BB Ankara SK | | BB Ankara SK | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013–2014 | |[[2013–14 Turkish 1. Liga season|2013–2014]] | ||
|[[Koç Üniversitesi İstanbul]] | |[[Koç Üniversitesi İstanbul]] | ||
| [[Buz Korsanlari]] | | [[Buz Korsanlari]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 68: | ||
|[[İzmir B.B. S.K. Oldu]] | |[[İzmir B.B. S.K. Oldu]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[2009–10 Turkish 1. Liga season|2009–2010]] | |||
|''unknown'' | |||
|''unknown'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2008–09 Turkish 1. Liga season|2008–2009]] | |||
|Buz Kartallari | |||
|Truva Paten SK | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2007–08 Turkish 1. Liga season|2007–2008]] | |[[2007–08 Turkish 1. Liga season|2007–2008]] | ||
Line 68: | Line 88: | ||
|[[Başkent Yıldızları]] | |[[Başkent Yıldızları]] | ||
|[[Ankara TED Kolej]] | |[[Ankara TED Kolej]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[2002–03 Turkish 1. Liga season|2002–2003]] | |||
|Antalya Akdeniz Kolejliler SK | |||
|Izmit Sirintepe Spor Kulubu | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:36, 31 July 2023
Turkish Ice Hockey First League | |
Sport | Ice hockey |
Founded | 2005 |
No. of teams | 4 |
Country(ies) | Turkey |
Most recent champion(s) | Buz Korsanlari |
Official website | tbhf.org.tr |
The Turkish Ice Hockey First League (Turkish:Türkiye Buz Hokeyi 1. Ligi or Birinci Lig) is the second highest level of ice hockey in Turkey, after the Turkish Ice Hockey Super League.[1] It is operated under the jurisdiction of the Turkish Ice Hockey Federation, a member of the International Ice Hockey Federation.
Champions
Season | Champion | Runner Up | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022–2023 | Erzurum BBGSK | Genç Ankaralılar SK | |||||||||
2021–2022 | Buz Korsanlari | Kocaeli GH Ve SK | |||||||||
2020–2021 | Izmir Büyuksehir Belediyesi | Çayyolu Gordion SK | |||||||||
2019–2020 | Not completed due to COVID-19 pandemic. | ||||||||||
2018–2019 | Kocaeli Gençlik Hizmetleri SK | Genç Ankaralılar SK | |||||||||
2017–2018 | Izmir BBGSK | Kocaeli Gençlik Hizmetleri SK | |||||||||
2016–2017 | Izmir BBGSK | Buz Korsanları | |||||||||
2015–2016 | Buz Korsanları | Pars SK | |||||||||
2014–2015 | Gümüs Patenler SK Ankara | BB Ankara SK | |||||||||
2013–2014 | Koç Üniversitesi İstanbul | Buz Korsanlari | |||||||||
2012–2013 | Gümüs Patenler SK Ankara | ||||||||||
2011–2012 | Gümüs Patenler SK Ankara | ||||||||||
2010–2011 | İzmir B.B. S.K. Oldu | ||||||||||
2009–2010 | unknown | unknown | |||||||||
2008–2009 | Buz Kartallari | Truva Paten SK | |||||||||
2007–2008 | ABBA | İzmit Şirintepe | |||||||||
2006–2007 | İstanbul TED Kolejliler | Ankara Emniyet | |||||||||
2005–2006 | Başkent Yıldızları | Ankara TED Kolej | |||||||||
2002–2003 | Antalya Akdeniz Kolejliler SK | Izmit Sirintepe Spor Kulubu |
See also
References
This page uses Creative Commons Licensed content from Wikipedia (view authors). |