List of pre-World War II ice rinks in Europe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ka-We-De]] || [[Bern]], [[Switzerland]] || 250 || 1933 || - || Outdoor | |[[Ka-We-De]] || [[Bern]], [[Switzerland]] || 250 || 1933 || - || Outdoor | ||
|- | |||
|[[KEB St. Margarethen]] || [[Basel]], [[Switzerland]] || 16,000 || 1934 || - || Outdoor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pista di Cava]] || [[Ambri]], [[Switzerland]] || 8,000 || 1937 || 1959 || Outdoor | |[[Pista di Cava]] || [[Ambri]], [[Switzerland]] || 8,000 || 1937 || 1959 || Outdoor | ||
Line 267: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ennet der Brücke]] || [[Visp]], [[Switzerland]] || 6,000 || 1939 || 1956 || Outdoor | |[[Ennet der Brücke]] || [[Visp]], [[Switzerland]] || 6,000 || 1939 || 1956 || Outdoor | ||
|- | |||
|[[Eisbahn Gurzelen]] || [[Biel/Bienne]], [[Switzerland]] || - || 1939 || 1958 || Outdoor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cekinov grad]] || [[Tivoli]], [[Yugoslavia]] || 8,000 || 1930 || 1957 || Outdoor | |[[Cekinov grad]] || [[Tivoli]], [[Yugoslavia]] || 8,000 || 1930 || 1957 || Outdoor |
Revision as of 10:59, 8 December 2016
This is a list of ice rinks in Europe prior to World War II. Both indoor and outdoor rinks are included in the list