List of pre-World War II ice rinks in Europe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eigermatte Lachen]] || [[Thun]], [[Switzerland]] || - || 1930 || 1959 || Outdoor | |[[Eigermatte Lachen]] || [[Thun]], [[Switzerland]] || - || 1930 || 1959 || Outdoor | ||
|- | |||
|[[Eisbahn Dolder]] || [[Zurich]], [[Switzerland]] || 13,800 || 1930 || 1997 || Outdoor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Patinoire de Monruz]] || [[Neuchatel]], [[Switzerland]] || 9,000 || 1932 || 1985 || Outdoor | |[[Patinoire de Monruz]] || [[Neuchatel]], [[Switzerland]] || 9,000 || 1932 || 1985 || Outdoor |
Revision as of 18:21, 7 December 2016
This is a list of ice rinks in Europe prior to World War II. Both indoor and outdoor rinks are included in the list