List of IIHF World Championship venues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1981 || [[Hovet]]<br>[[Scandinavium]] || {{SWE}} || Stockholm<br>Goteborg | |1981 || [[Hovet]]<br>[[Scandinavium]] || {{SWE}} || Stockholm<br>Goteborg | ||
|- | |||
|1979 || [[Malaya Arena Luzhniki]]<br>[[Luzhniki Palace of Sports]] || {{URS}} || Moscow | |||
|- | |||
|1978 || [[Tipsport Arena (Prague)|Sportovni hala]] || {{TCH}} || Prague | |||
|- | |||
|1977 || [[Wiener Stadthalle]] || {{AUT}} || Vienna | |||
|- | |||
|1976 || [[Spodek|Wojewódzka Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa]]<br>[[Mała hala]] || {{POL}} || Katowice | |||
|- | |||
|1975 || [[Eisstadion an der Brehmstrasse]]<br>[[Olympiahalle]] || {{GER}} || Dusseldorf<br>Munich | |||
|- | |||
|1974 || [[Helsinki Ice Hall]] || {{FIN}} || Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
|1973 || [[Luzhniki Palace of Sports]] || {{URS}} || Moscow | |||
|- | |||
|1972 || [[Tipsport Arena (Prague)|Sportovni hala]] || {{TCH}} || Prague | |||
|- | |||
|1971 || [[Allmendstadion]]<br>[[Patinoire des Vernets]] || {{SUI}} || Bern<br>Geneva | |||
|- | |||
|1970 || [[Hovet]] || {{SWE}} || Stockholm | |||
|- | |||
|1969 || [[Hovet]] || {{SWE}} || Stockholm | |||
|- | |||
|1968 || [[Palais des Sports (Grenoble)|Palais des Sports]]<br>[[La Patinoire Municipale]] || {{FRA}} || Grenoble | |||
|- | |||
|1967 || [[Donauparkhalle]]<br>[[Wiener Stadthalle]] || {{AUT}} || Vienna | |||
|- | |||
|1966 || [[Tivoli Hall]] || {{YUG}} || Ljubljana | |||
|- | |||
|1965 || [[Tampere Ice Stadium]] || {{FIN}} || Tampere | |||
|- | |||
|1964 || [[Messehalle]]<br>[[Olympiahalle (Innsbruck)|Olympiahalle]] || {{AUT}} || Innsbruck | |||
|- | |||
|1963 || [[Hovet]] || {{SWE}} || Stockholm | |||
|- | |||
|1962 || [[Broadmoor World Arena (1938)|Broadmoor World Arena]]<br>[[Denver Coliseum]] || {{USA}} || Colorado Springs<br>Denver | |||
|- | |||
|1961 || [[Patinoire des Vernets]]<br>[[Patinoire Montchoisi]] || {{SUI}} || Geneva<br>Lausanne | |||
|- | |||
|1960 || [[Blyth Arena]]<br>[[Squaw Valley Olympic Skating Rink]] || {{USA}} || Squaw Valley | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Division I== | ==Division I== | ||
''See: [[List of IIHF World Championship Division I venues]]''. | |||
==Division II== | ==Division II== | ||
''See: [[List of IIHF World Championship Division II venues]]''. | |||
==Division III== | ==Division III== | ||
''See: [[List of IIHF World Championship Division III venues]]''. | |||
[[Category:Arenas]] | [[Category:Arenas]] | ||
[[Category:International Ice Hockey Federation]] | [[Category:International Ice Hockey Federation]] |
Revision as of 13:16, 8 December 2016
This is a list of venues that have hosted IIHF World Championship games:
Top Division
Division I
See: List of IIHF World Championship Division I venues.
Division II
See: List of IIHF World Championship Division II venues.