List of IIHF World Championship venues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|1994|| [[Mediolanum Forum|Fila Forum]]<br>[[PalaOnda]] || {{ITA}} || Asiago<br>Bolzano | |1994|| [[Mediolanum Forum|Fila Forum]]<br>[[PalaOnda]] || {{ITA}} || Asiago<br>Bolzano | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1993|| | |1993|| [[Olympiahalle]]<br>[[Westfalenhallen]] || {{GER}} || Munich<br>Dortmund | ||
|- | |||
|1992 || [[Ondrej Nepela Arena]]<br>[[Tipsport Arena (Prague)|Sportovni hala]]|| {{SVK}}<br>{{CZE}} || Bratislava<br>Prague | |||
|- | |||
|1991|| [[Hartwall Arena]]<br>[[HK Arena|Turkuhalli]]<br>[[Tampere Ice Stadium]] || {{FIN}} || Helsinki<br>Turku<br>Tampere | |||
|- | |||
|1990|| [[Allmendstadion]]<br>[[BCF Arena]] || {{SUI}} || Bern<br>Fribourg | |||
|- | |||
|1989|| [[Ericsson Globe]]<br>[[AXA Sports Center|Scaniarinken]] || {{SWE}} || Stockholm<br>Sodertalje | |||
|- | |||
|1987|| [[Donauparkhalle]]<br>[[Wiener Stadthalle]] || {{AUT}} || Vienna | |||
|- | |||
|1986 || [[Luzhniki Palace of Sports]] || {{URS}} || Moscow | |||
|- | |||
|1985 || [[Tipsport Arena (Prague)|Sportovni hala]] || {{TCH}} || Prague | |||
|- | |||
|1983 || [[Eisstadion an der Brehmstrasse]]<br>[[Olympiahalle]]<br>[[Westfalenhallen]] || {{GER}} || Dusseldorf<br> Munich<br> Dortmund | |||
|- | |||
|1982 || [[Tampere Ice Stadium]]<br>[[Helsinki Ice Hall]] || {{FIN}} || Tampere<br>Helsinki | |||
|- | |||
|1981 || [[Hovet]]<br>[[Scandinavium]] || {{SWE}} || Stockholm<br>Goteborg | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 8 December 2016
This is a list of venues that have hosted IIHF World Championship games:
Top Division
Division I
Year | Arena | Country | City |
---|
Division II
Year | Arena | Country | City |
---|
Division III
Year | Arena | Country | City |
---|