1926-27 International Club Matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 1927 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} St. Moritz || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[SC Riessersee]] | | January 1927 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} St. Moritz || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[SC Riessersee]] | ||
|- | |||
| January 15, 1927 || Paris Canadians || 4:2 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | |||
|- | |- | ||
| January 22, 1927 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} GSD Cortina || 1:4 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Innsbrucker EV | | January 22, 1927 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} GSD Cortina || 1:4 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Innsbrucker EV |
Revision as of 16:20, 2 July 2020
This is a list of international club matches, not including tournaments, played during the 1926-27 season.
For information on the Montreal Victorias' tour of Europe, please see 1926-27 Montreal Victorias.
Results
Date | Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|---|
October 3, 1926 | ![]() |
2:7 | ![]() |
October 4, 1926 | ![]() |
7:2 | ![]() |
November 18, 1926 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
November 19, 1926 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
November 21, 1926 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
November 28, 1926 | ![]() |
5:3 | ![]() |
December 4, 1926 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 5, 1926 | ![]() |
8:1 | ![]() |
December 12, 1926 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
December 16, 1926 | ![]() |
4:1 | Canadians from Oxford |
December 18, 1926 | ![]() |
10:1 | ![]() |
December 19, 1926 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
December 21, 1926 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 25, 1926 | ![]() |
5:1 | ![]() |
December 25, 1926 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
December 26, 1926 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1926 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1926 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
December 26, 1926 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
January 1, 1927 | ![]() |
11:1 | ![]() |
January 8, 1927 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 9, 1927 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
January 9, 1927 | ![]() |
2:3 OT | ![]() |
January 1927 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 15, 1927 | Paris Canadians | 4:2 | ![]() |
January 22, 1927 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
January 23, 1927 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 31, 1927 | ![]() |
19:3 | ![]() |
February 1, 1927 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
February 13, 1927 | ![]() |
4:6 | ![]() |
February 20, 1927 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
February 26, 1927 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
February 27, 1927 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
March 6, 1927 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
March 8, 1927 | ![]() |
4:6 | ![]() |
March 26, 1927 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
April 3, 1927 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |