1932-33 International Club Matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date !! Team 1 !! Score !! Team 2 | ! Date !! Team 1 !! Score !! Team 2 | ||
|- | |||
| October 8, 1932 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub || 2:1 || {{ih|England}} | |||
|- | |||
| October 24, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University || 0:2 || {{FRA}} | |||
|- | |||
| October 29, 1932 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Stade Francais || 7:1 || {{Flagicon|SCO}} Scottish Selection | |||
|- | |- | ||
| November 1932 || {{Flagicon|GER}} THC Horn Hamm Hamburg || 5:10 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} [[AIK Solna]] | | November 1932 || {{Flagicon|GER}} THC Horn Hamm Hamburg || 5:10 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} [[AIK Solna]] | ||
Line 12: | Line 18: | ||
| November 9, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[LTC Praha]] || 4:1 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} [[Racing Club de France]] | | November 9, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[LTC Praha]] || 4:1 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} [[Racing Club de France]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 9, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} | | November 9, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Grosvenor House Canadians || 6:2 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[Berliner Schlittschuhclub]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 11, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} English Selection || 1:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | | November 11, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} English Selection || 1:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | ||
Line 25: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 19, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Milano || 3:0 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Central HC Paris | | November 19, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Milano || 3:0 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Central HC Paris | ||
|- | |||
| November 19, 1932 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Paris || 1:2 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} London | |||
|- | |- | ||
| November 21, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[LTC Praha]] || 3:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[Berliner Schlittschuhclub]] | | November 21, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[LTC Praha]] || 3:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[Berliner Schlittschuhclub]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 92: | ||
| December 11, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} LTC Praha | | December 11, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} LTC Praha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December | | December 13, 1932 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} IK Göta || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 16, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 3:2 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[SK Prostejov]] | | December 16, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 3:2 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[SK Prostejov]] | ||
Line 221: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 5, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[DEHG Prag]] || 1:3 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} Ferencvarosi TC | | January 5, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[DEHG Prag]] || 1:3 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} Ferencvarosi TC | ||
|- | |||
| January 5, 1933 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} London || 1:2 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Stade Francais | |||
|- | |- | ||
| January 6, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} DEHG Prag || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} Ferencvarosi TC | | January 6, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} DEHG Prag || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} Ferencvarosi TC | ||
Line 241: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 7, 1933 || {{ih|SUI}} || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Edmonton Superiors | | January 7, 1933 || {{ih|SUI}} || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Edmonton Superiors | ||
|- | |||
| January 7, 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} HC Davos II || 3:1 || {{Flagicon|GBR}} BIHA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| January 8, 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Arosa || 4:1 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Cambridge University | | January 8, 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Arosa || 4:1 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Cambridge University | ||
Line 483: | Line 495: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} HC Davos || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} AIK Solna | | March 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} HC Davos || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} AIK Solna | ||
|- | |||
| April 7, 1933 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} South of England || 4:3 || {{ih|USA}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1932/1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} LTC Praha || 4:4 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Racing Club de France | | 1932/1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} LTC Praha || 4:4 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Racing Club de France |
Revision as of 13:23, 2 July 2020
This is a list of international club matches, not including tournaments, played during the 1932-33 season.
The Edmonton Superiors, Toronto Nationals, and the Massachusetts Rangers were on a European tour. Toronto and Massachusetts were taking part in the 1933 World Ice Hockey Championships.
Results
Date | Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|---|
October 8, 1932 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
October 24, 1932 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
October 29, 1932 | ![]() |
7:1 | ![]() |
November 1932 | ![]() |
5:10 | ![]() |
November 9, 1932 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
November 9, 1932 | ![]() |
6:2 | ![]() |
November 11, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
November 12, 1932 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
November 13, 1932 | ![]() |
5:3 | ![]() |
November 18, 1932 | ![]() |
5:1 | ![]() |
November 18, 1932 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
November 19, 1932 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
November 19, 1932 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
November 21, 1932 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
November 22, 1932 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
November 24, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
November 25, 1932 | ![]() |
5:2 | ![]() |
November 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
November 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:8 | ![]() |
November 27, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
November 27, 1932 | ![]() |
6:0 | ![]() |
November 27, 1932 | ![]() |
3:6 | ![]() |
November 28, 1932 | ![]() |
5:9 | ![]() |
November 30, 1932 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
December 1, 1932 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
December 2, 1932 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
December 2, 1932 | ![]() |
6:0 | ![]() |
December 4, 1932 | ![]() |
1:7 | ![]() |
December 6, 1932 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
December 6, 1932 | ![]() |
0:9 | ![]() |
December 7, 1932 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
December 8, 1932 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
8:0 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
0:6 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
December 11, 1932 | ![]() |
0:5 | ![]() |
December 11, 1932 | ![]() |
7:1 | ![]() |
December 11, 1932 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
December 13, 1932 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
December 16, 1932 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
December 16, 1932 | ![]() |
5:2 | ![]() |
December 17, 1932 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
December 17, 1932 | ![]() |
1:6 | ![]() |
December 18, 1932 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
December 18, 1932 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
December 18, 1932 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
December 19, 1932 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
December 19, 1932 | ![]() |
1:7 | ![]() |
December 19, 1932 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
December 20, 1932 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 20, 1932 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
December 21, 1932 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
December 22, 1932 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
December 22, 1932 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
December 23, 1932 | ![]() |
0:5 | ![]() |
December 23, 1932 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
6:2 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
8:1 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
0:4 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
5:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:01 | ![]() |
December 27, 1932 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
December 27, 1932 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
December 27, 1932 | Paris Canadians | 0:3 | ![]() |
December 28, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 29, 1932 | ![]() |
0:8 | ![]() |
December 30, 1932 | ![]() |
4:4 | ![]() |
December 30, 1932 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
December 30, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 31, 1932 | ![]() |
0:8 | ![]() |
December 31, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 31, 1932 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
December 1932 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
December 1932 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
0:8 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
January 2, 1933 | ![]() |
3:6 | ![]() |
January 2, 1933 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
January 2, 1933 | ![]() |
0:7 | ![]() |
January 2, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
January 3, 1932 | ![]() |
0:9 | ![]() |
January 3, 1933 | ![]() |
2:7 | ![]() |
January 3, 1933 | ![]() |
4:12 | ![]() |
January 3, 1933 | ![]() |
1:13 | ![]() |
January 3, 1933 | ![]() |
11:0 | ![]() |
January 4, 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 4, 1933 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 4, 1933 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
January 5, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 5, 1933 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
January 5, 1933 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
January 5, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 6, 1933 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 6, 1933 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
January 6, 1933 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
January 6, 1933 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
January 6, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 6, 1933 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
January 7, 1933 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
January 7, 1933 | ![]() |
6:0 | ![]() |
January 7, 1933 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 7, 1933 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 7, 1933 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
January 8, 1933 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
January 8, 1933 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 8, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 8, 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 8, 1933 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
January 9, 1933 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
January 9, 1933 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
January 11, 1933 | ![]() |
1:9 | ![]() |
January 12, 1933 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
January 12, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 14, 1933 | ![]() |
5:3 | ![]() |
January 14, 1933 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
January 14, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 14, 1933 | ![]() |
3:5 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
4:3 | ![]() |
January 16, 1933 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 17, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
January 18, 1933 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
January 19, 1933 | ![]() |
2:7 | ![]() |
January 19, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 20, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 20, 1933 | ![]() |
0:8 | ![]() |
January 21, 1933 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
January 21, 1933 | ![]() |
10:2 | ![]() |
January 21, 1933 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 21, 1933 | ![]() |
1:11 | ![]() |
January 21, 1933 | ![]() |
9:0 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
6:2 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
5:2 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
1:7 | ![]() |
January 23, 1933 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
January 23, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 25, 1933 | ![]() |
0:4 | ![]() |
January 25, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 26, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 26, 1933 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
January 26, 1933 | ![]() |
0:8 | ![]() |
January 27, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 27, 1933 | ![]() |
0:7 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
0:7 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
4:9 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
5:1 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 30, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
January 30, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 30, 1933 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 31, 1933 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 31, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 31, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 1933 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
February 1, 1933 | ![]() |
7:0 | ![]() |
February 4, 1933 | ![]() |
0:13 | ![]() |
February 4, 1933 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
February 5, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
February 5, 1933 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
February 5, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
February 6, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
February 6, 1933 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
February 7, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
February 9, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
February 9, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
February 13, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
February 13, 1933 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
February 14, 1933 | ![]() |
4:2 | ![]() |
February 14, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
February 15, 1933 | ![]() |
0:9 | ![]() |
February 16, 1933 | Blue Devils | 0:1 | ![]() |
February 18, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
February 19, 1933 | ![]() |
6:1 | ![]() |
February 19, 1933 | ![]() |
0:15 | ![]() |
February 22, 1933 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
February 26, 1933 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
February 27, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
February 27, 1933 | Team Europa | 0:2 | ![]() |
February 28, 1933 | ![]() |
0:6 | ![]() |
February 28, 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
February 1933 | ![]() |
7:1 | ![]() |
March 1, 1933 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
March 2, 1933 | ![]() |
2:8 | ![]() |
March 3, 1933 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
March 3, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
March 4, 1933 | ![]() |
0:4 | ![]() |
March 4, 1933 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
March 5, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
March 6, 1933 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
March 8, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
March 9, 1933 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
March 11, 1933 | ![]() |
4:3 | ![]() |
March 16, 1933 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
March 20, 1933 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
March 23, 1933 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
March 25, 1933 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
March 27, 1933 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
March 1933 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
March 1933 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
April 7, 1933 | ![]() |
4:3 | ![]() |
1932/1933 | ![]() |
4:4 | ![]() |
Notes
1. Match was played for the Aspang Cup. 2.Match was played for the Birmingham Cup. 3.Police intervention was required after the audience was sent into a fury when Channing Hilliard punched Czech superstar Josef Malecek.