1932-33 International Club Matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Notes) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Date !! Team 1 !! Score !! Team 2 | ! Date !! Team 1 !! Score !! Team 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 1932 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[ | | November 1932 || {{Flagicon|GER}} THC Horn Hamm Hamburg || 5:10 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} [[AIK Solna]] | ||
|- | |||
| November 9, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[LTC Praha]] || 4:1 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} [[Racing Club de France]] | |||
|- | |||
| November 9, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} English Selection || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[Berliner Schlittschuhclub]] | |||
|- | |||
| November 11, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} English Selection || 1:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | |||
|- | |||
| November 12, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University || 2:0 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | |||
|- | |||
| November 13, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} LTC Praha || 5:3 || {{Flagicon|GER}} SC Riessersee | |||
|- | |||
| November 18, 1932 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Stade Francais || 5:1 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} AIK Solna | |||
|- | |- | ||
| November 18, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Pötzleinsdorfer SK]] || 5:0 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[Ski Klub Bratislava]] | | November 18, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Pötzleinsdorfer SK]] || 5:0 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[Ski Klub Bratislava]] | ||
|- | |||
| November 19, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Milano || 3:0 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Central HC Paris | |||
|- | |- | ||
| November 21, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[LTC Praha]] || 3:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[Berliner Schlittschuhclub]] | | November 21, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[LTC Praha]] || 3:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[Berliner Schlittschuhclub]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 22, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[EK Engelmann Wien]] || 1:3 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | | November 22, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[EK Engelmann Wien]] || 1:3 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | ||
Line 36: | Line 48: | ||
| November 30, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} South England || 1:4 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Edmonton Superiors | | November 30, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} South England || 1:4 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Edmonton Superiors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | December 1, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Edmonton Superiors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | December 2, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Milano || 2:3 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Grasshopper-Club Zurich | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 2, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien || 6:0 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Ski Klub Bratislava | | December 2, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien || 6:0 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Ski Klub Bratislava | ||
Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 10, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 0:0 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | | December 10, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 0:0 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | ||
|- | |||
| December 10, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} Milan || 2:2 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Davos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| December 10, 1932 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} [[BKE Budapest]] || 8:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Wiener AC]] | | December 10, 1932 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} [[BKE Budapest]] || 8:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Wiener AC]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 82: | ||
| December 11, 1932 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BKE Budapest || 7:1 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC | | December 11, 1932 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BKE Budapest || 7:1 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 11, 1932 || {{Flagicon| | | December 11, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} LTC Praha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December | | December 1-, 1932 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} IK Göta || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 16, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 3:2 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[SK Prostejov]] | | December 16, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 3:2 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[SK Prostejov]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 18, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[DEV Eger]] || 1:4|| {{Flagicon|GER}} [[HG Nuremberg]] | | December 18, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[DEV Eger]] || 1:4|| {{Flagicon|GER}} [[HG Nuremberg]] | ||
|- | |||
| December 18, 1932 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[SC Riessersee]] || 5:0 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} [[Cambridge University]] | |||
|- | |||
| December 19, 1932 || {{Flagicon|GER}} SC Riessersee || 3:1 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Cambridge University | |||
|- | |- | ||
| December 19, 1932 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub || 1:7 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Edmonton Superiors | | December 19, 1932 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub || 1:7 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Edmonton Superiors | ||
|- | |||
| December 19, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Ceske Budejovice || 0:3 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | |||
|- | |- | ||
| December 20, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | | December 20, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | ||
Line 152: | Line 168: | ||
| December 30, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV/HC Wahring || 2:2 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} Tenis Club Roman Bucharest | | December 30, 1932 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV/HC Wahring || 2:2 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} Tenis Club Roman Bucharest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 31, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} || 0:8 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BBTE Budapest | | December 31, 1932 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Nitra || 0:8 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BBTE Budapest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 31, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} [[Tenis Club Roman Bucharest]] || 2:2 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} HC Währing/Wiener EV | | December 31, 1932 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} [[Tenis Club Roman Bucharest]] || 2:2 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} HC Währing/Wiener EV | ||
Line 159: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 1932 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} AIK Solna || 0:3 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | | December 1932 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} AIK Solna || 0:3 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 1932 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} Milan || 3:0 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} Telefon Club Bucharest | | December 1932 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} Milan || 3:0 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} Telefon Club Bucharest | ||
Line 254: | Line 266: | ||
| January 14, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[Brünner EV]] || 1:3 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Österreichischer Wintersportclub | | January 14, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[Brünner EV]] || 1:3 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Österreichischer Wintersportclub | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 14, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} | | January 14, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Brünner EV || 1:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Österreichischer Wintersportclub | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 14, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV/HC Wahring || 3:5 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} SK Prostejov | | January 14, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV/HC Wahring || 3:5 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} SK Prostejov | ||
Line 268: | Line 280: | ||
| January 15, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV/HC Wahring || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} EK Prerov | | January 15, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV/HC Wahring || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} EK Prerov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 15, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC || 2:0 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} | | January 15, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC || 2:0 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Olmutzer EV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 15, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC || 0:0 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Olmutzer EV | | January 15, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC || 0:0 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Olmutzer EV | ||
Line 296: | Line 308: | ||
| January 21, 1933 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} English Combination || 1:11 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Edmonton Superiors | | January 21, 1933 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} English Combination || 1:11 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Edmonton Superiors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 21, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} | | January 21, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien || 9:0 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} EV Trebic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 22, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Salzburger ETC || 3:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Rosenheim | | January 22, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Salzburger ETC || 3:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Rosenheim | ||
Line 322: | Line 334: | ||
| January 26, 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Klosters || 1:2 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Innsbrucker EV | | January 26, 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Klosters || 1:2 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Innsbrucker EV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 26, 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Villars || 6 | | January 26, 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Villars || 2:6 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 26, 1933 || {{ih|ENG}} || 0:8 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Edmonton Superiors | | January 26, 1933 || {{ih|ENG}} || 0:8 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Edmonton Superiors | ||
Line 335: | Line 347: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 28, 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Wengen || 0:7 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC | | January 28, 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Wengen || 0:7 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 28, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Ski Klub Bratislava || 2:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Wiener Bewegungssport-Club]] | | January 28, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Ski Klub Bratislava || 2:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Wiener Bewegungssport-Club]] | ||
Line 344: | Line 354: | ||
| January 28, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[SKH Trebic]] || 4:9 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BBTE Budapest | | January 28, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[SKH Trebic]] || 4:9 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BBTE Budapest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January | | January 28, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien || 4:1 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} AC Stadion České Budějovice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 29, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} AC Stadion České Budějovice || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien | | January 29, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} AC Stadion České Budějovice || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien | ||
Line 365: | Line 375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 29, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC || 2:3 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Akademischer EHC Zurich | | January 29, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC || 2:3 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Akademischer EHC Zurich | ||
|- | |||
| January 29, 1933 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} Cortina || 2:4 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} HC Währing | |||
|- | |||
| January 30, 1933 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} Cortina || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} HC Währing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| January 30, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[Slovan Ostrava]] || 2:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} SC Hakoah Wien | | January 30, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[Slovan Ostrava]] || 2:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} SC Hakoah Wien | ||
Line 414: | Line 428: | ||
| February 16, 1933 || Blue Devils || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Toronto Nationals | | February 16, 1933 || Blue Devils || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Toronto Nationals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 18, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Innsbrucker EV || 1:0 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Bad Tölz | | February 18, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Innsbrucker EV II || 1:0 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Bad Tölz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 19, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Innsbrucker EV || 6:1|| {{Flagicon|GER}} Bad Tölz | | February 19, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Innsbrucker EV || 6:1|| {{Flagicon|GER}} Bad Tölz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 19, 1933 || {{Flagicon|YUG}} SK Ilrija Ljubljana || 0:15 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Klagenfurter AC | | February 19, 1933 || {{Flagicon|YUG}} SK Ilrija Ljubljana || 0:15 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Klagenfurter AC | ||
|- | |||
| February 22, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} AC Ceske Budejovice || 3:1 || {{ih|LAT}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| February 26, 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[Akademischer EHC Zürich]] || 2:6 || {{Flagicon|GER}} SC Riessersee | | February 26, 1933 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[Akademischer EHC Zürich]] || 2:6 || {{Flagicon|GER}} SC Riessersee | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 27, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Budejovice || 1:2 || {{Flagicon|USA}} Massachusetts Rangers | | February 27, 1933 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} AC Ceske Budejovice || 1:2 || {{Flagicon|USA}} Massachusetts Rangers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 27, 1933 || Team Europa || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Toronto Nationals | | February 27, 1933 || Team Europa || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Toronto Nationals | ||
Line 436: | Line 452: | ||
| March 2, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien || 2:8 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Toronto Nationals | | March 2, 1933 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien || 2:8 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Toronto Nationals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | March 3, 1933 || {{Flagicon|GER}} SC Riessersee || 1:5 || {{Flagicon|USA}} Massachusetts Rangers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 3, 1933 || {{ih|AUT}} || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Toronto Nationals | | March 3, 1933 || {{ih|AUT}} || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|CAN|1921}} Toronto Nationals |
Revision as of 14:04, 7 February 2020
This is a list of international club matches, not including tournaments, played during the 1932-33 season.
The Edmonton Superiors, Toronto Nationals, and the Massachusetts Rangers were on a European tour. Toronto and Massachusetts were taking part in the 1933 World Ice Hockey Championships.
Results
Date | Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|---|
November 1932 | ![]() |
5:10 | ![]() |
November 9, 1932 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
November 9, 1932 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
November 11, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
November 12, 1932 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
November 13, 1932 | ![]() |
5:3 | ![]() |
November 18, 1932 | ![]() |
5:1 | ![]() |
November 18, 1932 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
November 19, 1932 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
November 21, 1932 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
November 22, 1932 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
November 24, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
November 25, 1932 | ![]() |
5:2 | ![]() |
November 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
November 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:8 | ![]() |
November 27, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
November 27, 1932 | ![]() |
6:0 | ![]() |
November 27, 1932 | ![]() |
3:6 | ![]() |
November 28, 1932 | ![]() |
5:9 | ![]() |
November 30, 1932 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
December 1, 1932 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
December 2, 1932 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
December 2, 1932 | ![]() |
6:0 | ![]() |
December 4, 1932 | ![]() |
1:7 | ![]() |
December 6, 1932 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
December 6, 1932 | ![]() |
0:9 | ![]() |
December 7, 1932 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
December 8, 1932 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
8:0 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
0:6 | ![]() |
December 10, 1932 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
December 11, 1932 | ![]() |
0:5 | ![]() |
December 11, 1932 | ![]() |
7:1 | ![]() |
December 11, 1932 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
December 1-, 1932 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
December 16, 1932 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
December 16, 1932 | ![]() |
5:2 | ![]() |
December 17, 1932 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
December 17, 1932 | ![]() |
1:6 | ![]() |
December 18, 1932 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
December 18, 1932 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
December 18, 1932 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
December 19, 1932 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
December 19, 1932 | ![]() |
1:7 | ![]() |
December 19, 1932 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
December 20, 1932 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 20, 1932 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
December 21, 1932 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
December 22, 1932 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
December 22, 1932 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
December 23, 1932 | ![]() |
0:5 | ![]() |
December 23, 1932 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
6:2 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
8:1 | ![]() |
December 25, 1932 | ![]() |
0:4 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
5:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1932 | ![]() |
1:01 | ![]() |
December 27, 1932 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
December 27, 1932 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
December 27, 1932 | Paris Canadians | 0:3 | ![]() |
December 28, 1932 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 29, 1932 | ![]() |
0:8 | ![]() |
December 30, 1932 | ![]() |
4:4 | ![]() |
December 30, 1932 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
December 30, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 31, 1932 | ![]() |
0:8 | ![]() |
December 31, 1932 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 31, 1932 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
December 1932 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
December 1932 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
0:8 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 1, 1933 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
January 2, 1933 | ![]() |
3:6 | ![]() |
January 2, 1933 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
January 2, 1933 | ![]() |
0:7 | ![]() |
January 2, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
January 3, 1932 | ![]() |
0:9 | ![]() |
January 3, 1933 | ![]() |
2:7 | ![]() |
January 3, 1933 | ![]() |
4:12 | ![]() |
January 3, 1933 | ![]() |
1:13 | ![]() |
January 3, 1933 | ![]() |
11:0 | ![]() |
January 4, 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 4, 1933 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 4, 1933 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
January 5, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 5, 1933 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
January 5, 1933 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
January 6, 1933 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 6, 1933 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
January 6, 1933 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
January 6, 1933 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
January 6, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 6, 1933 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
January 7, 1933 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
January 7, 1933 | ![]() |
6:0 | ![]() |
January 7, 1933 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 7, 1933 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 8, 1933 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
January 8, 1933 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 8, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 8, 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 8, 1933 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
January 9, 1933 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
January 9, 1933 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
January 11, 1933 | ![]() |
1:9 | ![]() |
January 12, 1933 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
January 12, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 14, 1933 | ![]() |
5:3 | ![]() |
January 14, 1933 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
January 14, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 14, 1933 | ![]() |
3:5 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
January 15, 1933 | ![]() |
4:3 | ![]() |
January 16, 1933 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 17, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
January 18, 1933 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
January 19, 1933 | ![]() |
2:7 | ![]() |
January 19, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 20, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 20, 1933 | ![]() |
0:8 | ![]() |
January 21, 1933 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
January 21, 1933 | ![]() |
10:2 | ![]() |
January 21, 1933 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 21, 1933 | ![]() |
1:11 | ![]() |
January 21, 1933 | ![]() |
9:0 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
6:2 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
5:2 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
January 22, 1933 | ![]() |
1:7 | ![]() |
January 23, 1933 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
January 23, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 25, 1933 | ![]() |
0:4 | ![]() |
January 25, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 26, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 26, 1933 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
January 26, 1933 | ![]() |
0:8 | ![]() |
January 27, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 27, 1933 | ![]() |
0:7 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
0:7 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
4:9 | ![]() |
January 28, 1933 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
5:1 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 29, 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 30, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
January 30, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 30, 1933 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 31, 1933 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 31, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 31, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 1933 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
February 1, 1933 | ![]() |
7:0 | ![]() |
February 4, 1933 | ![]() |
0:13 | ![]() |
February 4, 1933 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
February 5, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
February 5, 1933 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
February 5, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
February 6, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
February 6, 1933 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
February 7, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
February 9, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
February 9, 1933 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
February 13, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
February 13, 1933 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
February 14, 1933 | ![]() |
4:2 | ![]() |
February 14, 1933 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
February 15, 1933 | ![]() |
0:9 | ![]() |
February 16, 1933 | Blue Devils | 0:1 | ![]() |
February 18, 1933 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
February 19, 1933 | ![]() |
6:1 | ![]() |
February 19, 1933 | ![]() |
0:15 | ![]() |
February 22, 1933 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
February 26, 1933 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
February 27, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
February 27, 1933 | Team Europa | 0:2 | ![]() |
February 28, 1933 | ![]() |
0:6 | ![]() |
February 28, 1933 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
February 1933 | ![]() |
7:1 | ![]() |
March 1, 1933 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
March 2, 1933 | ![]() |
2:8 | ![]() |
March 3, 1933 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
March 3, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
March 4, 1933 | ![]() |
0:4 | ![]() |
March 4, 1933 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
March 5, 1933 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
March 6, 1933 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
March 8, 1933 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
March 9, 1933 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
March 11, 1933 | ![]() |
4:3 | ![]() |
March 16, 1933 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
March 20, 1933 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
March 23, 1933 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
March 25, 1933 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
March 27, 1933 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
March 1933 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
March 1933 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
1932/1933 | ![]() |
4:4 | ![]() |
Notes
1. Match was played for the Aspang Cup. 2.Match was played for the Birmingham Cup. 3.Police intervention was required after the audience was sent into a fury when Channing Hilliard punched Czech superstar Josef Malecek.