1935-36 International Club Matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| November 27, 1935 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Diavoli Rossoneri Milano || 2:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Wiener EV]] | | November 27, 1935 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Diavoli Rossoneri Milano || 2:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Wiener EV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 28, 1935 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} | | November 28, 1935 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} AMDG Milano || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 30, 1935 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 5:3 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} [[BKE Budapest]] | | November 30, 1935 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 5:3 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} [[BKE Budapest]] | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 5, 1935 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[SC Bern]] || 4:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Klagenfurter AC]] | | December 5, 1935 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[SC Bern]] || 4:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Klagenfurter AC]] | ||
|- | |||
| December 5, 1935 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Diavoli Rossoneri Milano || 8:1 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} EHC St. Moritz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| December 6, 1935 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} [[Telefon Club Bucharest]] || 3:3 || {{Flagicon|POL}} [[Czarni Lwów]] | | December 6, 1935 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} [[Telefon Club Bucharest]] || 3:3 || {{Flagicon|POL}} [[Czarni Lwów]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 7, 1935 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} [[HC Bragadiru Bucharest]] || 1:0 || {{Flagicon|POL}} Czarni Lwow | | December 7, 1935 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} [[HC Bragadiru Bucharest]] || 1:0 || {{Flagicon|POL}} Czarni Lwow | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 7, 1935 || {{Flagicon|NED}} Blue Six Amsterdam || 5:8 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Stade Francais | | December 7, 1935 || {{Flagicon|NED}} Blue Six Amsterdam || 5:8 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Stade Francais | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 15, 1935 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BKE Budapest || 3:5 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Francais Volants | | December 15, 1935 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BKE Budapest || 3:5 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Francais Volants | ||
|- | |||
| December 15, 1935 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} SC Miercurea Ciuc || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|POL}} Czarni Lwow | |||
|- | |- | ||
| December 16, 1935 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[LTC Praha]]|| 16:0 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | | December 16, 1935 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[LTC Praha]]|| 16:0 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | ||
Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
| January 2, 1936 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} EHC Klosters || 1:5 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Cambridge University | | January 2, 1936 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} EHC Klosters || 1:5 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Cambridge University | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 3 | | January 3, 1936 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} EHC Arosa || 2:2 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Diavoli Rossoneri Milano | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 4, 1936 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} EHC St. Moritz || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | | January 4, 1936 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} EHC St. Moritz || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 5, 1936 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Grasshopper Club Zurich || 5:2 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | | January 5, 1936 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Grasshopper Club Zurich || 5:2 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | ||
|- | |||
| January 5, 1936 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[EHC Basel]] || 3:6 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Diavoli Rossoneri Milano | |||
|- | |- | ||
| January 6, 1936 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[DEV Eger]] || 1:3 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} [[HG Nuremberg]] | | January 6, 1936 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[DEV Eger]] || 1:3 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} [[HG Nuremberg]] | ||
Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 25, 1936 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} HC Chateaux d'Oex || 1:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC | | January 25, 1936 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} HC Chateaux d'Oex || 1:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener AC | ||
|- | |||
| January 25, 1936 || {{Flagicon|LAT}} Riga Selection || 11:2 || {{Flagicon|EST}} Kalev Tartu | |||
|- | |||
| January 26, 1936 || {{Flagicon|LAT}} US Riga || 14:0 || {{Flagicon|EST}} Kalev Tartu | |||
|- | |- | ||
| January 26, 1936 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BKE Budapest || 1:1 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV | | January 26, 1936 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BKE Budapest || 1:1 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV |
Revision as of 12:32, 7 February 2020
This is a list of international club matches, not including tournaments, played during the 1935-36 season.
Results
Date | Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|---|
November 3, 1935 | ![]() |
8:1 | ![]() |
November 10, 1935 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
November 14, 1935 | ![]() |
7:5 | ![]() |
November 15, 1935 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
November 16, 1935 | ![]() |
7:9 | ![]() |
November 17, 1935 | ![]() |
3:4 | ![]() |
November 18, 1935 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
November 20, 1935 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
November 22, 1935 | ![]() |
12:0 | ![]() |
November 23, 1935 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
November 23, 1935 | ![]() |
7:1 | ![]() |
November 24, 1935 | ![]() |
4:2 | ![]() |
November 24, 1935 | ![]() |
6:1 | ![]() |
November 27, 1935 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
November 28, 1935 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
November 30, 1935 | ![]() |
5:3 | ![]() |
November 30, 1935 | ![]() |
7:2 | ![]() |
December 1935 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
December 1, 1935 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
December 5, 1935 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
December 5, 1935 | ![]() |
8:1 | ![]() |
December 6, 1935 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
December 7, 1935 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
December 7, 1935 | ![]() |
5:8 | ![]() |
December 8, 1935 | ![]() |
5:9 | ![]() |
December 8, 1935 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
December 8, 1935 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
December 9, 1935 | ![]() |
4:3 | ![]() |
December 1?, 1935 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 1?, 1935 | ![]() |
13:3 | ![]() |
December 1?, 1935 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
December 13, 1935 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
December 14, 1935 | ![]() |
3:4 | ![]() |
December 14, 1935 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 15. 1935 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 15, 1935 | ![]() |
3:5 | ![]() |
December 15, 1935 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
December 16, 1935 | ![]() |
16:0 | ![]() |
December 18, 1935 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
December 20, 1935 | ![]() |
4:3 | ![]() |
December 21, 1935 | ![]() |
1:6 | ![]() |
December 21, 1935 | ![]() |
4:2 | ![]() |
December 22, 1935 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
December 22, 1935 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
December 23, 1935 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
December 23, 1935 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 25, 1935 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
December 25, 1935 | ![]() |
0:10 | ![]() |
December 25, 1935 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
December 26, 1935 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1935 | ![]() |
0:5 | ![]() |
December 26, 1935 | ![]() |
6:01 | ![]() |
December 27, 1935 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
December 27, 1935 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
December 28, 1935 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
December 28, 1935 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
December 29, 1935 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 29, 1935 | ![]() |
20:0 | ![]() |
December 30, 1935 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 30, 1935 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 1, 1936 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 2, 1936 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
January 2, 1936 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 2, 1936 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
January 3, 1936 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
January 4, 1936 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 4, 1936 | ![]() |
3:2 OT | ![]() |
January 5, 1936 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 5, 1936 | ![]() |
5:2 | ![]() |
January 5, 1936 | ![]() |
3:6 | ![]() |
January 6, 1936 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
January 6, 1936 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
January 7, 1936 | ![]() |
3:14 | ![]() |
January 10, 1936 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 10, 1936 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
January 10, 1936 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 11, 1936 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 11, 1936 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 12, 1936 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 12, 1936 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
January 1936 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 18, 1936 | ![]() |
0:4 | ![]() |
January 19, 1936 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
January 19, 1936 | ![]() |
5:1 | ![]() |
January 19, 1936 | ![]() |
6:9 | ![]() |
January 20, 1936 | ![]() |
3:4 | ![]() |
January 21, 1936 | ![]() |
1:6 | ![]() |
January 2?, 1936 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
January 23, 1936 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
January 25, 1936 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
January 25, 1936 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 25, 1936 | ![]() |
11:2 | ![]() |
January 26, 1936 | ![]() |
14:0 | ![]() |
January 26, 1936 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 27, 1936 | ![]() |
2:7 | ![]() |
January 29, 1936 | ![]() |
4:7 | ![]() |
February 16, 1936 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
February 17, 1936 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
February 29, 1936 | ![]() |
7:1 | ![]() |
March 23, 1936 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
March 24, 1936 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
March 30, 1936 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
March 31, 1936 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
April 1936 | ![]() |
5:2 | ![]() |
April 1936 | ![]() |
4:3 | ![]() |
Notes
1. Match was for the Aspang Cup.