1941-42 International Club Matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| November 27, 1941 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[SC Bern]] || 1:3 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} Hammarby IF | | November 27, 1941 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[SC Bern]] || 1:3 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} Hammarby IF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 1941 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} [[Wiener Eissport-Gemeinschaft]] || 1:1 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} [[Södertälje SK]] | | December 2, 1941 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} [[Wiener Eissport-Gemeinschaft]] || 1:1 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} [[Södertälje SK]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 1941 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Wiener Eissport-Gemeinschaft || 0:5 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} [[Berliner Schlittschuhclub]] | | December 3, 1941 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} [[Wiener Eissport-Gemeinschaft]] || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} [[Södertälje SK]] | ||
|- | |||
| December 7, 1941 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Wiener Eissport-Gemeinschaft || 0:5 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} [[Berliner Schlittschuhclub]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| December 1941 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Mannheim || 5:7 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Bern | | December 1941 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Mannheim || 5:7 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Bern | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 1941 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} [[SC Riessersee]] || 2:2 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} Södertälje SK | | December 1941 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} [[SC Riessersee]] || 2:2 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} Södertälje SK | ||
|- | |||
| January 3, 1942 || [[File:Flag of First Slovak Republic.png|24px]] Bratislava Selection || 2:7 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Wiener Eissport-Gemeinschaft | |||
|- | |- | ||
| January 4, 1942 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} SC Riessersee || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} [[IK Göta Ishockey]] | | January 4, 1942 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} SC Riessersee || 0:2 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} [[IK Göta Ishockey]] | ||
Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 18, 1942 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} [[LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin]] || 4:4 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} Hammarby IF | | January 18, 1942 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} [[LTTC Rot-Weiß Berlin]] || 4:4 || {{Flagicon|SWE}} Hammarby IF | ||
|- | |||
| January 22, 1942 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Wiener Eissport-Gemeinschaft || 6:1 || [[File:Flag of First Slovak Republic.png|24px]] Slovakia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| January 25, 1942 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Montchoisi Lausanne || 7:4 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Chamonix HC | | January 25, 1942 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Montchoisi Lausanne || 7:4 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Chamonix HC |
Revision as of 00:25, 7 February 2020
This is a list of international club matches, not including tournaments, played during the 1941-42 season.
Results
Date | Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|---|
November 26, 1941 | ![]() |
2:9 | ![]() |
November 27, 1941 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
December 2, 1941 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 3, 1941 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 7, 1941 | ![]() |
0:5 | ![]() |
December 1941 | ![]() |
5:7 | ![]() |
December 1941 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
January 3, 1942 | ![]() |
2:7 | ![]() |
January 4, 1942 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 4, 1942 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 6, 1942 | ![]() |
5:2 | ![]() |
January 7, 1942 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
January 11, 1942 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
January 15, 1942 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
January 17, 1942 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
January 18, 1942 | ![]() |
4:4 | ![]() |
January 22, 1942 | ![]() |
6:1 | ![]() |
January 25, 1942 | ![]() |
7:4 | ![]() |
January 25, 1942 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 28, 1942 | ![]() |
19:0 | ![]() |
January 29, 1942 | ![]() |
9:4 | ![]() |
January 29, 1942 | ![]() |
18:1 | ![]() |
January 31, 1942 | ![]() |
6:2 | ![]() |
February 3, 1942 | ![]() |
7:1 | ![]() |
February 4, 1942 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
February 5, 1942 | ![]() |
7:2 | ![]() |
February 8, 1942 | ![]() |
9:1 | ![]() |
February 8, 1942 | ![]() |
10:3 | ![]() |
February 22, 1942 | ![]() |
6:0 | ![]() |
February 22, 1942 | ![]() |
? | ![]() |
February 1942 | ![]() |
0:5 | ![]() |
March 15, 1942 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
March 22, 1942 | ![]() |
0:4 | ![]() |