From International Hockey Wiki
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
This was the 1968-69 Swedish Division 5 season:
Results
- Vasterbotten Stenselegruppen
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Vilhelmina IK B |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
24-18 |
8
|
2 |
Barsele SK |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
18-18 |
5
|
3 |
Gunnarns IK |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
24-30 |
5
|
- Vasterbotten Reservlagsserien
Norra
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Medle SK |
10 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
76-23 |
19
|
2 |
Kagedalens AIF |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
69-31 |
13
|
3 |
Jorns IF |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
41-34 |
9
|
4 |
Norsjo IF |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
21-36 |
9
|
5 |
IFK Bjurfors |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
22-58 |
8
|
6 |
Burea IF |
10 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
17-64 |
2
|
Allsvenskan
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Tegs SK |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
31-24 |
8
|
2 |
Skelleftea AIK |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
35-37 |
7
|
3 |
IFK Umea |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
32-30 |
6
|
4 |
Ronnskars IF |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
31-38 |
3
|
- Jamtland-Harjedalen
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Naldens IF B |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
40-15 |
10
|
2 |
Jarpens IF B |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
27-18 |
10
|
3 |
Tandsbyns IF |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
22-39 |
4
|
4 |
Hara IF |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
14-31 |
0
|
- Halsingland (Reservlagsserie)
- Ljusne AIK B - Alta GoIF B 14:1, 2:8
- Dalarna
Group 1
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Skogsbo SK B |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
86-29 |
17
|
2 |
Saters IF B |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
72-15 |
17
|
3 |
Fors IK |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
64-55 |
11
|
4 |
Klintens IK |
10 |
2 |
2 |
6 |
40-55 |
6
|
5 |
Karlbo IK B |
10 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
21-107 |
4
|
6 |
Sellnas IF B |
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
37-59 |
3
|
Group 2
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Morgardshammars IF B |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
63-16 |
13
|
2 |
Soderbarke GoIF |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
64-30 |
12
|
3 |
Sunnansjo IK |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
31-34 |
8
|
4 |
Vads IF |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
24-51 |
5
|
5 |
Backbyns IF |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
16-67 |
2
|
Group 3
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Bjursas IK |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
58-21 |
17
|
2 |
Kvarnsveden B |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
38-24 |
13
|
3 |
Svardsjo IF |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
49-29 |
12
|
4 |
Vika IF |
10 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
51-24 |
11
|
5 |
Halsingg AIK B |
10 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
35-48 |
4
|
6 |
Envikens IF |
10 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
21-106 |
2
|
Group 4
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Dala-Jarna IK |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
57-11 |
14
|
2 |
Malung |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
28-24 |
9
|
3 |
Bjorbo |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
55-33 |
9
|
4 |
Vansbro |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
27-52 |
6
|
5 |
Mockfjard |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
8-55 |
2
|
Group 5
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Sollero/Bonas B |
10 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
70-31 |
16
|
2 |
Vikarby IK B |
10 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
46-22 |
16
|
3 |
Dala-Asarna IF |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
49-35 |
13
|
4 |
Stackmora SK |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
47-45 |
9
|
5 |
Garsas IF |
10 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
32-51 |
4
|
6 |
Orsa IK B |
10 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
17-77 |
2
|
Playoffs
- Bjursas IK - Sollero/Bonas IF B 5:3
- Skogbo SK B - Bjursas IK B 3:2
- Morgardshammars IF B - Dala-Jarna IK 5:3
- Skogsbo SK B - Morgardshammars IF B 3:2
- Gastrikland Reservlagsserien
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Brynas IF |
6 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
43-6 |
12
|
2 |
Skutskars SK |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
53-13 |
10
|
3 |
Abyggeby IK |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
25-23 |
8
|
4 |
Sandvikens IF |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
30-15 |
6
|
5 |
Hofors IK |
6 |
2 |
0 |
4 |
37-19 |
4
|
6 |
IK Stacken |
6 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
14-53 |
2
|
7 |
Robertsholms IK |
6 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
8-81 |
0
|
- Uppland Norra
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Hallsta IK B |
10 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
52-25 |
16
|
2 |
IK Vavd |
10 |
6 |
1 |
3 |
40-33 |
13
|
3 |
Alvkarleo IF |
10 |
5 |
1 |
4 |
41-32 |
11
|
4 |
SK Iron B |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
23-37 |
8
|
5 |
Marma SK |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
33-46 |
7
|
6 |
Tarnsjo IF |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
36-52 |
5
|
- Uppland Sodra
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Arlanda HC |
10 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
72-22 |
18
|
2 |
Balsta IF |
10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
65-42 |
15
|
3 |
Enkopings IS |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
38-52 |
9
|
4 |
S Trogds IK |
10 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
45-64 |
9
|
5 |
Lagunda AIK |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
40-60 |
5
|
6 |
Knivsta IK |
10 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
29-49 |
4
|
- Uppland Division 6
Ostra
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Rosersbergs IK B |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
79-18 |
16
|
2 |
Haverodals SK |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
44-42 |
10
|
3 |
Arlanda HC B |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
33-44 |
6
|
4 |
Knivsta IK B |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
30-43 |
6
|
5 |
Tingslunda IK |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
17-56 |
2
|
Norra
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Orbyhus IF B |
6 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
33-8 |
10
|
2 |
Hallnas IF B |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
19-20 |
7
|
3 |
IFK Dannemora/Osterby B |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
18-29 |
6
|
4 |
Skarplinge IK B |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
11-24 |
1
|
Oregrunds IK withdrew.
Centrala
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Orbyhus IF |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
58-16 |
14
|
2 |
Ostervala IF B |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
25-28 |
9
|
3 |
IK Sirius B |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
30-18 |
8
|
4 |
Morgongava SK B |
8 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
17-43 |
6
|
5 |
Balinge IF B |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
21-46 |
3
|
Vastra
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Tillinge IS B |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
82-18 |
20
|
2 |
Litslena IF |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
48-30 |
10
|
3 |
Grillby BK |
10 |
4 |
0 |
6 |
26-52 |
8
|
4 |
Lagunda AIK B |
10 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
40-70 |
8
|
5 |
Orresta IF B |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
34-41 |
7
|
6 |
Ostersunds IF |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
32-51 |
7
|
- Stockholm Klass 2
Norra
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Bollstanas SK |
14 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
99-42 |
24
|
2 |
EP |
14 |
11 |
0 |
3 |
57-29 |
22
|
3 |
Jakobsbergs GIF |
14 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
89-56 |
20
|
4 |
Kungsholms IS |
14 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
55-45 |
15
|
5 |
Brinkens IF |
14 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
55-54 |
15
|
6 |
Duvbo IK |
14 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
52-72 |
7
|
7 |
Ralambshovs IF |
14 |
2 |
1 |
11 |
41-78 |
5
|
8 |
Vattenfall IF |
14 |
2 |
0 |
12 |
36-108 |
4
|
Sodra
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
IFK Aspudden |
14 |
9 |
2 |
3 |
61-35 |
20
|
2 |
Handens SK |
14 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
54-32 |
19
|
3 |
Soders IK |
14 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
61-31 |
18
|
4 |
Vendelso IK |
14 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
62-41 |
18
|
5 |
Sorunda IF |
14 |
8 |
0 |
6 |
56-48 |
16
|
6 |
Grodinge SK |
14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
48-58 |
13
|
7 |
Enskede GIF |
14 |
2 |
1 |
11 |
37-103 |
5
|
8 |
Farsta AIK |
14 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
39-70 |
3
|
- Stockholm Klass 3 (Division 6)
Norra
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Essinge IK |
12 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
65-39 |
18
|
2 |
Taby IS |
12 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
54-38 |
18
|
3 |
Edsbergs IF |
12 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
51-40 |
16
|
4 |
Storkyrkopojkarna |
12 |
6 |
0 |
6 |
46-52 |
12
|
5 |
Enebybergs IF |
12 |
5 |
0 |
7 |
47-48 |
10
|
6 |
Lidingo GIK |
12 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
40-58 |
6
|
7 |
Norrlandskl |
12 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
33-61 |
4
|
Sodra
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Tyreso IF |
14 |
12 |
1 |
1 |
94-51 |
25
|
2 |
IK Mode |
14 |
10 |
2 |
2 |
78-46 |
22
|
3 |
Skondals IF |
14 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
68-51 |
19
|
4 |
Fruangens IF |
14 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
69-59 |
14
|
5 |
Dalaro SK |
14 |
5 |
0 |
9 |
46-58 |
10
|
6 |
Hogdalens AIS |
14 |
4 |
1 |
9 |
45-71 |
9
|
7 |
Varmdo IF |
14 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
40-70 |
7
|
8 |
Musko IF |
14 |
3 |
0 |
11 |
35-69 |
6
|
- Stockholm Kvalserien (Division 7)
Group 1
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Hagerstens SK |
12 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
84-21 |
21
|
2 |
Tumba AIS |
12 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
92-35 |
20
|
3 |
Solberga BK |
12 |
9 |
0 |
3 |
71-48 |
18
|
4 |
Grimsta IK |
12 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
49-66 |
9
|
5 |
Vastertorps FC |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
46-85 |
8
|
6 |
Ingaro IF |
12 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
39-74 |
6
|
7 |
KFUM Soder |
12 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
41-93 |
2
|
Jordbro SK withdrew.
Group 2
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Hogalids IF |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
78-25 |
20
|
2 |
SUS IF |
10 |
7 |
0 |
3 |
52-35 |
14
|
3 |
Vastra Skogen |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
39-53 |
9
|
4 |
Fredshalls IF |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
33-48 |
9
|
5 |
Ska IK |
10 |
2 |
1 |
7 |
41-69 |
5
|
6 |
Ostermalms IK |
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
33-46 |
3
|
IF Ulvarna withdrew.
- Stockholm Reservlagsserien
Champions
- Division II: Tranebergs IF
- Division IIIA: Trangsunds IF
- Division IIIB: Spanga IS
- Klass I Sodra: IK Tellus
- Klass I Norra: Angby IF
- Klass IIA: IF Cobran
- Klass IIB: Handens SK
- Narke Norra
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Bangbro IK B |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
51-20 |
14
|
2 |
IFK Lindesborg B |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
39-18 |
14
|
3 |
Stribergs SK B |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
35-32 |
5
|
4 |
Fellingsbro IK B |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
21-49 |
4
|
5 |
IK Sturehov B |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
30-57 |
3
|
- Narke Sodra
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Frovi HK |
14 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
94-41 |
24
|
2 |
Brevens IF |
14 |
9 |
1 |
4 |
67-57 |
19
|
3 |
IFK Hallsberg B |
14 |
7 |
1 |
6 |
54-50 |
15
|
4 |
Palsboda GIF |
14 |
6 |
1 |
7 |
53-54 |
13
|
5 |
Zinkgruvans IF |
14 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
45-60 |
12
|
6 |
IFK Askersund |
14 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
52-57 |
11
|
7 |
St Mellosa IF |
14 |
5 |
1 |
8 |
40-67 |
11
|
8 |
Stene IF |
14 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
41-60 |
7
|
- Varmland Reservlagsgrupperna
Konstisserien
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Vastra Frolunda |
10 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
65-23 |
17
|
2 |
KB Karlskoga |
10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
60-28 |
15
|
3 |
FBK Karlstad |
10 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
49-43 |
12
|
4 |
Forshaga IF |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
43-50 |
9
|
5 |
Grums IK |
10 |
3 |
1 |
6 |
56-55 |
7
|
6 |
IFK Munkfors |
10 |
0 |
0 |
10 |
22-96 |
0
|
Ostra serien
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
IF Nyedshov |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
70-22 |
20
|
2 |
IFK Kristinehamn |
10 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
64-27 |
16
|
3 |
Bjorneborgs IF |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
53-46 |
9
|
4 |
Skattkarrs IF |
10 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
34-41 |
9
|
5 |
Filipstads IF |
10 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
25-53 |
4
|
6 |
IFK Vase |
10 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
33-90 |
2
|
Vastra serien
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Deje IK |
7 |
6 |
1 |
0 |
44-21 |
13
|
2 |
IFK Arvika |
7 |
4 |
0 |
3 |
21-20 |
8
|
3 |
Kils AIK |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
30-23 |
6
|
4 |
IK Skoghall |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
10-9 |
4
|
5 |
Rastens HC |
8 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
15-47 |
1
|
- Bohuslan-Dal
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Slattens IK |
10 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
71-21 |
20
|
2 |
Koppers IF B |
10 |
7 |
1 |
2 |
57-36 |
15
|
3 |
HK Lions B |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
53-42 |
10
|
4 |
Skafto GoIF |
10 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
40-39 |
10
|
5 |
Tre Stjarnor B |
10 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
20-78 |
3
|
6 |
Kungshamns AIK B |
10 |
1 |
0 |
9 |
27-52 |
2
|
- Goteborg Klass 2A
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Lekstorp |
7 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
54-13 |
12
|
2 |
Rapid |
7 |
5 |
0 |
2 |
39-18 |
10
|
3 |
Kobben |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
42-21 |
9
|
4 |
Naas |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
42-35 |
9
|
5 |
Villakvarteret |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
28-23 |
7
|
6 |
Chapman |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
18-38 |
5
|
7 |
Puketorp |
7 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
14-60 |
3
|
8 |
Strandvagen |
7 |
0 |
1 |
6 |
15-44 |
1
|
- Goteborg Klass 2B
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Pixbo |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
58-22 |
14
|
2 |
Kulman |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
67-25 |
13
|
3 |
Karingberget |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
59-32 |
12
|
4 |
Raid |
8 |
5 |
1 |
2 |
33-28 |
11
|
5 |
Hanhals |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
29-24 |
10
|
6 |
Torslanda |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
38-35 |
5
|
7 |
Slatthult |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
32-41 |
5
|
8 |
Guldheden |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
24-58 |
2
|
9 |
Bjorkekarr |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
17-92 |
0
|
- Goteborg Reservklass 1
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Kometerna |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
104-22 |
14
|
2 |
Backen |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
63-36 |
14
|
3 |
Furas |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
54-51 |
9
|
4 |
Fellows |
8 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
42-33 |
9
|
5 |
TBIF |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
38-36 |
9
|
6 |
Kallered |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
41-47 |
8
|
7 |
Hovas |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
44-77 |
5
|
8 |
Fyren |
8 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
35-52 |
4
|
9 |
KBA-67 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
16-83 |
0
|
- Goteborg Reservklass 2
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Pixbo |
8 |
7 |
1 |
0 |
29-12 |
15
|
2 |
Brattaskarr |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
41-8 |
14
|
3 |
Hisingen |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
40-17 |
12
|
4 |
Rapid |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
24-17 |
10
|
5 |
Karingberget |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
22-27 |
6
|
6 |
Chapman |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
23-30 |
6
|
7 |
Kulman |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
21-35 |
5
|
8 |
Zenith |
8 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
19-25 |
4
|
9 |
Strandvagen |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
11-59 |
0
|
Pollux withdrew.
- Vastergotland
Skaraborgsserien
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Molltorps IF |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
46-20 |
14
|
2 |
Toreboda IK B |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
27-16 |
10
|
3 |
Igelstorps IK |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
31-29 |
7
|
4 |
Karlsborgs BK B |
8 |
3 |
0 |
5 |
21-43 |
6
|
5 |
Hangelosa IF B |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
17-34 |
2
|
Alvsborgsserien
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Ahlafors IF |
8 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
54-21 |
13
|
2 |
Jarpas IS |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
51-22 |
12
|
3 |
Norra Bjorke IF B |
8 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
39-26 |
10
|
4 |
Jonslunds IF B |
8 |
1 |
0 |
7 |
24-72 |
2
|
5 |
Vedums IK |
8 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
18-45 |
1
|
- Skane
|
Team |
GP |
W |
T |
L |
+/- |
P
|
1 |
Osby IK |
8 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
80-13 |
16
|
2 |
Lerjevallens IK |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
49-40 |
8
|
3 |
Horby SK |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
39-37 |
8
|
4 |
IK Dackarna |
8 |
4 |
0 |
4 |
34-47 |
8
|
5 |
Malmo IK |
8 |
0 |
0 |
8 |
22-87 |
0
|
Sources