1939-40 International Club Matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| November 8, 1939 || [[File:Flag of Bohmen und Mahren svg.png|24px]] [[LTC Praha]] || 3:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Wiener EG]] | | November 8, 1939 || [[File:Flag of Bohmen und Mahren svg.png|24px]] [[LTC Praha]] || 3:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Wiener EG]] | ||
|- | |||
| November 9, 1939 || [[File:Flag of Bohmen und Mahren svg.png|24px]] [[LTC Praha]] || 4:0 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Wiener EG]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| November 30, 1939 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} [[HC Milano]] || 1:0 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[SC Bern]] | | November 30, 1939 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} [[HC Milano]] || 1:0 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[SC Bern]] | ||
|- | |||
| December 5, 1939 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} Milan State Team || 4:2 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Klagenfurter AC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| December 9, 1939 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} [[BKE Budapest]] || 2:0 || [[File:Flag of Bohmen und Mahren svg.png|24px]] I. CLTK Praha | | December 9, 1939 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} [[BKE Budapest]] || 2:0 || [[File:Flag of Bohmen und Mahren svg.png|24px]] I. CLTK Praha | ||
Line 18: | Line 22: | ||
| December 31, 1939 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BKE Budapest || 7:1 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} CS Rapid Bucuresti | | December 31, 1939 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BKE Budapest || 7:1 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} CS Rapid Bucuresti | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | December 31, 1939 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} [[Klagenfurter AC]] || 4:8 || [[File:Flag of Bohmen und Mahren svg.png|24px]] LTC Praha | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January | |January 1, 1940 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Klagenfurter AC || 1:4 || [[File:Flag of Bohmen und Mahren svg.png|24px]] LTC Praha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 5, 1940 || [[File:Flag of First Slovak Republic.png|24px]] Kosice || 1:3 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} CS Rapid Bucuresti | | January 5, 1940 || [[File:Flag of First Slovak Republic.png|24px]] Kosice || 1:3 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} CS Rapid Bucuresti | ||
Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
| January 17, 1940 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} SC Bern || 2:2 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Milano | | January 17, 1940 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} SC Bern || 2:2 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Milano | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 17, 1940 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Klagenfurter AC || | | January 17, 1940 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Klagenfurter AC || 3:2 || [[File:Flag of Bohmen und Mahren svg.png|24px]] [[I. CLTK Plzen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 18, 1940 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Klagenfurter AC || 6:2 || [[File:Flag of Bohmen und Mahren svg.png|24px]] I. CLTK Plzen | | January 18, 1940 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Klagenfurter AC || 6:2 || [[File:Flag of Bohmen und Mahren svg.png|24px]] I. CLTK Plzen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|January 18, 1940 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[Lausanne HC]] || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Milano | |January 18, 1940 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[Lausanne HC]] || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|ITA}} HC Milano | ||
|- | |||
| February 6, 1940 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Wiener Eissport-Gemeinschaft || 2:0 || [[File:Flag of First Slovak Republic.png|24px]] Slovakia | |||
|- | |||
| February 7, 1940 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Wiener Eissport-Gemeinschaft || 6:0 || {{ih|YUG}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| February 13, 1940 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[HC Davos]] || 5:0 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BKE Budapest | | February 13, 1940 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[HC Davos]] || 5:0 || {{Flagicon|HUN}} BKE Budapest |
Revision as of 00:45, 7 February 2020
This is a list of international club matches, not including tournaments, played during the 1939-40 season.
Results
Date | Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|---|
November 8, 1939 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
November 9, 1939 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
November 30, 1939 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
December 5, 1939 | ![]() |
4:2 | ![]() |
December 9, 1939 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
December 16, 1939 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
December 30, 1939 | ![]() |
6:1 | ![]() |
December 31, 1939 | ![]() |
7:1 | ![]() |
December 31, 1939 | ![]() |
4:8 | ![]() |
January 1, 1940 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
January 5, 1940 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
January 7, 1940 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 7, 1940 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
January 7, 1940 | ![]() |
1:8 | ![]() |
January 8, 1940 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
January 10, 1940 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 11, 1940 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 12, 1940 | ![]() |
1:6 | ![]() |
January 14, 1940 | ![]() |
14:1 | ![]() |
January 16, 1940 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
January 17, 1940 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
January 17, 1940 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
January 18, 1940 | ![]() |
6:2 | ![]() |
January 18, 1940 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
February 6, 1940 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
February 7, 1940 | ![]() |
6:0 | ![]() |
February 13, 1940 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
February 14, 1940 | ![]() |
9:3 | ![]() |
February 16, 1940 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
February 18, 1940 | ![]() |
9:2 | ![]() |
February 28, 1940 | ![]() |
4:4 | ![]() |