1925-26 International Club Matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| December 27, 1925 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Potzleinsdorfer SK || 4:1 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Troppauer EV Opava | | December 27, 1925 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Potzleinsdorfer SK || 4:1 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Troppauer EV Opava | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 27, 1925 || {{Flagicon| | | December 27, 1925 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} Akademischer EHC Zurich || 2:3 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | ||
|- | |- | ||
| December 28, 1925 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} St. Moritz || 0:3 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} [[London Lions]] | | December 28, 1925 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} St. Moritz || 0:3 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} [[London Lions]] | ||
|- | |||
| January 1, 1926 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} St. Moritz || 3:1 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Cambridge University | |||
|- | |||
| January 2, 1926 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} St. Moritz || 2:5 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} Oxford University | |||
|- | |- | ||
| January 3, 1926 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} [[Chamonix HC]] || 3:2 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[HC La Chaux-de-Fonds]] | | January 3, 1926 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} [[Chamonix HC]] || 3:2 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[HC La Chaux-de-Fonds]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 38: | ||
| January 5, 1926 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[SK Slavia Praha]] || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | | January 5, 1926 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[SK Slavia Praha]] || 2:1 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | January 6, 1926 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 3:5 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 9, 1926 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Vienna Team || || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | | January 9, 1926 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Vienna Team || || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | ||
Line 45: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 21, 1926 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[HC Rosey Gstaad]] || 1:2 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | | January 21, 1926 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} [[HC Rosey Gstaad]] || 1:2 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | ||
|- | |||
| January 23, 1926 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} AC Sparta Praha || 1:5 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub | |||
|- | |- | ||
| January 24, 1926 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Troppauer EV || 3:2 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Cottage EV]] | | January 24, 1926 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} Troppauer EV || 3:2 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Cottage EV]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
| January 24, 1926 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 19:0 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[Munchener EV]] | | January 24, 1926 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Wiener EV || 19:0 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[Munchener EV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 26, 1926 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[SK Moravska Slavia]] || | | January 26, 1926 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[SK Moravska Slavia]] || 4:1 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} [[Potzleinsdorfer SK]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 26, 1926 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[SK Slavia Praha]] || 8:4 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[SC Charlottenburg]] | | January 26, 1926 || {{Flagicon|TCH}} [[SK Slavia Praha]] || 8:4 || {{Flagicon|GER}} [[SC Charlottenburg]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| February 4, 1926 || {{Flagicon|GER}} SC Riessersee || 7:4 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Vienna Team | | February 4, 1926 || {{Flagicon|GER}} SC Riessersee || 7:4 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Vienna Team | ||
|- | |||
| February 7, 1926 || {{Flagicon|GER}} SC Riessersee || 6:1 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Innsbruck | |||
|- | |||
| April 3, 1926 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub || 2:7 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} London Lions | |||
|- | |||
| April 4, 1926 || {{Flagicon|GER}} Berliner Schlittschuhclub || 7:2 || {{Flagicon|ENG}} London Lions | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:34, 11 December 2019
This is a list of international club matches, not including tournaments, played during the 1925-26 season.
Results
Date | Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|---|
November 21, 1925 | ![]() |
4:0 | ![]() |
December 5, 1925 | ![]() |
3:5 | ![]() |
December 12, 1925 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
December 18, 1925 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
December 19, 1925 | Paris Canadians | 2:3 | ![]() |
December 20, 1925 | ![]() |
3:4 | ![]() |
December 24, 1925 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
December 26, 1925 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 26, 1925 | ![]() |
5:1 | ![]() |
December 27, 1925 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
December 27, 1925 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
December 28, 1925 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
January 1, 1926 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
January 2, 1926 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
January 3, 1926 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
January 5, 1926 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 6, 1926 | ![]() |
3:5 | ![]() |
January 9, 1926 | ![]() |
![]() | |
January 10, 1926 | ![]() |
9:4 | ![]() |
January 17, 1926 | ![]() |
0:5 | ![]() |
January 19, 1926 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
January 21, 1926 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
January 23, 1926 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
January 24, 1926 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
January 24, 1926 | ![]() |
19:0 | ![]() |
January 26, 1926 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
January 26, 1926 | ![]() |
8:4 | ![]() |
January 28, 1926 | ![]() |
5:7 | ![]() |
January 31, 1926 | ![]() |
12:2 | ![]() |
January 1926 | ![]() |
0:8 | ![]() |
February 4, 1926 | ![]() |
7:4 | ![]() |
February 7, 1926 | ![]() |
6:1 | ![]() |
April 3, 1926 | ![]() |
2:7 | ![]() |
April 4, 1926 | ![]() |
7:2 | ![]() |
- Munchener EV - SC Riessersee 8:3 22 Jan. (Riessersee Tournament)
- Wiener EV II - SC Riessersee 10:1 23 Jan. (Tournament)
- Berliner Schlittschuhclub - AC Sparta Praha 5:1 24 Jan. (Tournament)
- Wiener EV II - Berliner Schlittschuhclub 0:3 24 Jan. (Tournament)
- Wiener EV II - AC Sparta Praha 0:2 25 Jan. (Tournament)
- Berliner Schlittschuhclub - SC Riessersee 3:0 (Tournament - final)