2023-24 Italian Hockey League - Division I season: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''2023-24 Italian Hockey League - Division I season''' was contested by 11 teams and won by Pergine. ==First round== {| class="wikitable" !<abbr>Pl.</abbr> !Team !<abbr>Pts</abbr> !<abbr>GP</abbr> !<abbr>W</abbr> !<abbr>OTW</abbr> !<abbr>OTL</abbr> !<abbr>L</abbr> !<abbr>GF</abbr> !<abbr>GA</abbr> |- |1. |Pergine |'''46''' |20 |13 |3 |1 |3 |81 |44 |- |2. |Kaltern-Caldaro |'''46''' |20 |13 |1 |5 |1 |72 |44 |- |3. |Varese |'''42''' |20 |10 |5 |2 |3 |69 |43 |- |4....") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''2023-24 [[Italian Hockey League - Division I]] season''' was contested by | The '''2023-24 [[Italian Hockey League - Division I]] season''' was contested by eight teams and won by Ares Sport. | ||
==First round== | ==First round== | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!<abbr>GF</abbr> | !<abbr>GF</abbr> | ||
!<abbr>GA</abbr> | !<abbr>GA</abbr> | ||
!Diff | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
| | |Ares Sport | ||
|''' | |'''39''' | ||
| | |14 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |92 | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |<nowiki>+67</nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
| | |Val Venosta | ||
|''' | |'''32''' | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |55 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|<nowiki>+19</nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
| | |Piné | ||
|''' | |'''27''' | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |56 | ||
| | |36 | ||
|<nowiki>+20</nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| | |Chiavenna | ||
|''' | |'''23''' | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |59 | ||
| | |33 | ||
|<nowiki>+26</nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
| | |Gherdëina C | ||
|''' | |'''20''' | ||
| | |14 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|7 | |||
|42 | |||
|50 | |||
|<nowiki>-8</nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
| | |Pieve di Cadore | ||
|''' | |'''15''' | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | |50 | ||
|<nowiki>-12</nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
| | |Valpellice Bulldogs Div.I | ||
|''' | |'''12''' | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |37 | ||
| | |69 | ||
|<nowiki>-32</nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
| | |HC Devils Milano | ||
|''' | |'''0''' | ||
| | |14 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |105 | ||
| | |<nowiki>-80</nowiki> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Final round== | ==Final round== | ||
;Group A | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!<abbr>Pl.</abbr> | !<abbr>Pl.</abbr> | ||
Line 147: | Line 125: | ||
!<abbr>GF</abbr> | !<abbr>GF</abbr> | ||
!<abbr>GA</abbr> | !<abbr>GA</abbr> | ||
! Diff | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
| | |Ares Sport | ||
|''' | |'''23''' | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| +42 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
| | |Gherdëina C | ||
|''' | |'''12''' | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|20 | |||
|27 | |||
| -7 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Chiavenna | |||
|'''5''' | |||
|6 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | | -10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| | |Valpellice Bulldogs C | ||
|''' | |'''4''' | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |13 | ||
|38 | |||
| -25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
;Group B | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!<abbr>Pl.</abbr> | !<abbr>Pl.</abbr> | ||
Line 215: | Line 188: | ||
!<abbr>GF</abbr> | !<abbr>GF</abbr> | ||
!<abbr>GA</abbr> | !<abbr>GA</abbr> | ||
! Diff | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
| | | Piné | ||
|''' | |'''18''' | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |22 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | +16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
| | |Val Venosta | ||
|''' | |'''13''' | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | |15 | ||
| +16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
| | | Pieve di Cadore | ||
|''' | |'''10''' | ||
| | |6 | ||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |17 | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | | +1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| | |Devils Milano | ||
|''' | |'''3''' | ||
| | |6 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |44 | ||
|- | | -33 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Playoffs== | ==Playoffs== | ||
;Quarterfinals | ;Quarterfinals | ||
*''' | *'''Val Venota''' - Chiavenna 5:3, 2:1 | ||
*''' | *'''Pieve di Cadore''' - Gherdeina C 3:0, 1:1 | ||
;Semifinals | ;Semifinals | ||
*''' | *'''Ares Sport''' - Val Venosta 5:3, 7:4 | ||
*''' | *'''Pine''' - Pieve di Cadore 3:1, 3:2 | ||
;Final | ;Final | ||
*''' | *'''Ares Sport''' - Pine 4:0, 4:3, 5:1 | ||
[[Category:2024 in ice hockey]] | [[Category:2024 in ice hockey]] |
Latest revision as of 21:38, 16 July 2024
The 2023-24 Italian Hockey League - Division I season was contested by eight teams and won by Ares Sport.
First round
Pl. | Team | Pts | GP | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ares Sport | 39 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 92 | 25 | +67 |
2. | Val Venosta | 32 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 55 | 36 | +19 |
3. | Piné | 27 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 56 | 36 | +20 |
4. | Chiavenna | 23 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 59 | 33 | +26 |
5. | Gherdëina C | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 50 | -8 |
6. | Pieve di Cadore | 15 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 50 | -12 |
7. | Valpellice Bulldogs Div.I | 12 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 37 | 69 | -32 |
8. | HC Devils Milano | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 25 | 105 | -80 |
Final round
- Group A
Pl. | Team | Pts | GP | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ares Sport | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 17 | +42 |
2. | Gherdëina C | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 27 | -7 |
3. | Chiavenna | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 35 | -10 |
4. | Valpellice Bulldogs C | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 38 | -25 |
- Group B
Pl. | Team | Pts | GP | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | Diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Piné | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 6 | +16 |
2. | Val Venosta | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 |
3. | Pieve di Cadore | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 16 | +1 |
4. | Devils Milano | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 44 | -33 |
Playoffs
- Quarterfinals
- Val Venota - Chiavenna 5:3, 2:1
- Pieve di Cadore - Gherdeina C 3:0, 1:1
- Semifinals
- Ares Sport - Val Venosta 5:3, 7:4
- Pine - Pieve di Cadore 3:1, 3:2
- Final
- Ares Sport - Pine 4:0, 4:3, 5:1