1987-88 Romanian Hockey League - Division 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''1987-88 [[Romanian Hockey League - Division 2]] season''' was contested by six teams, and [[Progresul Miercurea Ciuc]] won the championship. | The '''1987-88 [[Romanian Hockey League - Division 2]] season''' was contested by six teams, and [[Progresul Miercurea Ciuc]] won the championship. | ||
== | ==First round== | ||
;Scores | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Sportul Studentesc 4:3 | |||
*Electromures - Metalul 5:5 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Tarnava 8:2 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Suceava 12:6 | |||
*Electromures - Romanian U18 Team 6:6 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Imasa 7:0 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Tarnava 7:1 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Suceava 10:1 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Romanian U18 Team 7:5 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Romanian U20 Team 6:4 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Metalul 5:4 | |||
*'''Romanian U20 Team''' - Metalul 6:4 | |||
*'''Romanian U20 Team''' - Electromures 7:4 | |||
*'''Romanian U20 Team''' - Tarnava 7:4 | |||
*'''Romanian U20 Team''' - Suceava 6:4 | |||
*Romanian U20 Team - Romanian U18 Team 4:4 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Metalul 3:2 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Romanian U20 Team 7:5 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Tarnava 4:1 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Imasa 5:3 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Suceava 20:3 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Sportul Studentesc 9:1 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Romanian U18 Team 5:3 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Suceava 6:4 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Metalul 12:2 | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Suceava 10:5 | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Romanian U18 Team 7:3 | |||
*'''Suceava''' - Sportul 5:3 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Imasa 5:4 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Petrolul 20:3 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Metalul 9:4 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Tarnava 13:8 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Suceava 14:5 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Sportul Studentesc 7:4 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Romanian U18 Team 6:5 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Suceava 10:1 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Tarnava 4:1 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Electromures 3:1 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Petrolul 11:3 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Imasa 2:1 | |||
*Sportul Studentesc - Metalul 6:6 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Tarnava 7:4 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Suceava 8:3 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Petrolul 10:2 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Metalul 11:5 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Imasa 8:6 | |||
*'''Metalul'' - Petrolul 10:4 | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Imasa 7:3 | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Suceava 13:5 | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Tarnava 4:2 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Petrolul 19:3 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Suceava 10:7 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Tarnava 9:1 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Suceava 13:4 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Petrolul 11:4 | |||
*'''Suceava''' - Petrolul 13:4 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Metalul 8:3 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Suceava 13:4 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Petrolul 8:3 | |||
*Sportul Studentesc - Tarnava 8:8 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Imasa 7:3 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Electromures 6:2 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Tarnava 4:2 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Petrolul 14:2 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Imasa 5:4 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Suceava 7:4 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Petrolul 19:4 | |||
*Imasa - Tarnava 4:4 | |||
*'''Imasa'' - Suceava 9:1 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Metalul 5:4 | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Suceava 7:5 | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Tarnava 6:0 | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Petrolul 9:3 | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Electromures 7:3 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Petrolul 16:2 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Suceava 10:4 | |||
*'''Suceava''' - Petrolul 10:7 | |||
;Standings | |||
#[[Sportul Studentesc Bucharest]] 30 pts (109:67) | |||
#[[Electromureş Targu Mureş]] 30 pts (128:75) | |||
#[[Imasa Sfântu Gheorghe]] 23 pts | |||
#[[Metalul Rădăuţi]] 22 pts | |||
#Romanian U18 Team 17 pts (did not participate in third round) | |||
#[[Tarnava Odorheiu Secuiesc]] 16 pts | |||
#[[CSM Suceava]] 6 pts | |||
#[[Petrolul Brasov]] 0 pts (joined for second round, replacing Romanian U20 Team) | |||
The top two teams went on to play in Group 1 with the bottom two from the [[Romanian Hockey League]]. | |||
==Final round== | |||
;Group 1 | |||
*'''Progresul''' - Sportul Studentesc 8:1 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Progresul 6:3 | |||
*'''Progresul''' - Viitorul 6:2 | |||
*'''Progresul''' - Romanian U18 Team 5:1 | |||
*'''Viitorul''' - Sportul Studentesc 4:2 | |||
*'''Viitorul''' - Electromures 8:6 | |||
*'''Viitorul''' - Romanian U18 Team 4:3 | |||
*Sportul Studentesc - Electromures 5:5 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Romanian U18 Team 5:1 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Romanian U18 Team 8:4 | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Electromures Targu Mures 6:2 (1:0, 3:1, 2:1) | |||
*'''Viitorul Gheorgheni''' - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 8:3 (4:1, 2:2, 2:0) | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 7:2 (4:0, 2:1, 1:1) | |||
*'''Electromures Targu Mures''' - Viitorul Gheorgheni 7:5 (2:2, 1:1, 4:2) | |||
*Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Viitorul Gheorgheni 2:2 (1:2, 1:0, 0:0) | |||
*'''Sportul Studenesc Bucharest''' - Electromures Targu Mures 5:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:1) | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Electromures Targu Mures 8:3 | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Electromures Targu Mures 11:2 | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 9:3 | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 8:3 | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Viitorul Gheorgheni 3:2 | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Viitorul Gheorgheni 5:4 | |||
*'''Viitorul Gheorgheni''' - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 15:4 | |||
*'''Viitorul Gheorgheni''' - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 6:2 | |||
*'''Viitorul Gheorgheni''' - Electromures Targu Mures 10:6 | |||
*'''Viitorul Gheorgheni''' - Electromures Targu Mures 7:3 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc Bucharest''' - Electromures Targu Mures 8:2 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc Bucharest''' - Electromures Targu Mures 4:3 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#e0e0e0" | |- bgcolor="#e0e0e0" | ||
Line 23: | Line 143: | ||
|} | |} | ||
;Group 2 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#e0e0e0" | |||
! width="30" | | |||
! width="200" | Club | |||
! width="30" | GP | |||
! width="30" | W | |||
! width="30" | T | |||
! width="30" | L | |||
! width="70" | GF | |||
! width="70" | GA | |||
! width="70" | Pts | |||
|- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | |||
| 1. ||align="left"| [[Imasa Sfântu Gheorghe]] || 19 || 15 || 2 || 2 || 167 || 54 || '''32''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |||
| 2. ||align="left"| [[Metalul Rădăuţi]] || 19 || 13 || 0 || 6 || 115 || 85 || '''26''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |||
| 3. ||align="left"| [[Tarnava Odorheiu Secuiesc]] || 19 || 12 || 2 || 5 || 122 || 72 || '''26''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |||
| 4. ||align="left"| [[CSM Suceava]] || 19 || 4 || 0 || 15 || 94 || 149 || '''8''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |||
| 5. ||align="left"| [[Petrolul Brasov]] || 16 || 0 || 0|| 16 || 54 || 193 || '''0''' | |||
|} | |||
==Sources== | ==Sources== | ||
*''Sportul Popular'' | *''Sportul Popular'' | ||
[[Category:1987 in ice hockey]] | [[Category:1987 in ice hockey]] | ||
[[Category:1988 in ice hockey]] | [[Category:1988 in ice hockey]] |
Latest revision as of 16:10, 23 February 2022
The 1987-88 Romanian Hockey League - Division 2 season was contested by six teams, and Progresul Miercurea Ciuc won the championship.
First round
- Scores
- Electromures - Sportul Studentesc 4:3
- Electromures - Metalul 5:5
- Electromures - Tarnava 8:2
- Electromures - Suceava 12:6
- Electromures - Romanian U18 Team 6:6
- Electromures - Imasa 7:0
- Imasa - Tarnava 7:1
- Imasa - Suceava 10:1
- Imasa - Romanian U18 Team 7:5
- Imasa - Romanian U20 Team 6:4
- Imasa - Metalul 5:4
- Romanian U20 Team - Metalul 6:4
- Romanian U20 Team - Electromures 7:4
- Romanian U20 Team - Tarnava 7:4
- Romanian U20 Team - Suceava 6:4
- Romanian U20 Team - Romanian U18 Team 4:4
- Sportul Studentesc - Metalul 3:2
- Sportul Studentesc - Romanian U20 Team 7:5
- Sportul Studentesc - Tarnava 4:1
- Sportul Studentesc - Imasa 5:3
- Romanian U18 Team - Suceava 20:3
- Romanian U18 Team - Sportul Studentesc 9:1
- Tarnava - Romanian U18 Team 5:3
- Tarnava - Suceava 6:4
- Tarnava - Metalul 12:2
- Metalul - Suceava 10:5
- Metalul - Romanian U18 Team 7:3
- Suceava - Sportul 5:3
- Romanian U18 Team - Imasa 5:4
- Romanian U18 Team - Petrolul 20:3
- Romanian U18 Team - Metalul 9:4
- Romanian U18 Team - Tarnava 13:8
- Romanian U18 Team - Suceava 14:5
- Romanian U18 Team - Sportul Studentesc 7:4
- Electromures - Romanian U18 Team 6:5
- Sportul Studentesc - Suceava 10:1
- Sportul Studentesc - Tarnava 4:1
- Sportul Studentesc - Electromures 3:1
- Sportul Studentesc - Petrolul 11:3
- Sportul Studentesc - Imasa 2:1
- Sportul Studentesc - Metalul 6:6
- Electromures - Tarnava 7:4
- Electromures - Suceava 8:3
- Electromures - Petrolul 10:2
- Electromures - Metalul 11:5
- Electromures - Imasa 8:6
- 'Metalul - Petrolul 10:4
- Metalul - Imasa 7:3
- Metalul - Suceava 13:5
- Metalul - Tarnava 4:2
- Imasa - Petrolul 19:3
- Imasa - Suceava 10:7
- Imasa - Tarnava 9:1
- Tarnava - Suceava 13:4
- Tarnava - Petrolul 11:4
- Suceava - Petrolul 13:4
- Sportul Studentesc - Metalul 8:3
- Sportul Studentesc - Suceava 13:4
- Sportul Studentesc - Petrolul 8:3
- Sportul Studentesc - Tarnava 8:8
- Sportul Studentesc - Imasa 7:3
- Sportul Studentesc - Electromures 6:2
- Electromures - Tarnava 4:2
- Electromures - Petrolul 14:2
- Electromures - Imasa 5:4
- Electromures - Suceava 7:4
- Imasa - Petrolul 19:4
- Imasa - Tarnava 4:4
- 'Imasa - Suceava 9:1
- Imasa - Metalul 5:4
- Metalul - Suceava 7:5
- Metalul - Tarnava 6:0
- Metalul - Petrolul 9:3
- Metalul - Electromures 7:3
- Tarnava - Petrolul 16:2
- Tarnava - Suceava 10:4
- Suceava - Petrolul 10:7
- Standings
- Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 30 pts (109:67)
- Electromureş Targu Mureş 30 pts (128:75)
- Imasa Sfântu Gheorghe 23 pts
- Metalul Rădăuţi 22 pts
- Romanian U18 Team 17 pts (did not participate in third round)
- Tarnava Odorheiu Secuiesc 16 pts
- CSM Suceava 6 pts
- Petrolul Brasov 0 pts (joined for second round, replacing Romanian U20 Team)
The top two teams went on to play in Group 1 with the bottom two from the Romanian Hockey League.
Final round
- Group 1
- Progresul - Sportul Studentesc 8:1
- Electromures - Progresul 6:3
- Progresul - Viitorul 6:2
- Progresul - Romanian U18 Team 5:1
- Viitorul - Sportul Studentesc 4:2
- Viitorul - Electromures 8:6
- Viitorul - Romanian U18 Team 4:3
- Sportul Studentesc - Electromures 5:5
- Electromures - Romanian U18 Team 5:1
- Sportul Studentesc - Romanian U18 Team 8:4
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Electromures Targu Mures 6:2 (1:0, 3:1, 2:1)
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 8:3 (4:1, 2:2, 2:0)
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 7:2 (4:0, 2:1, 1:1)
- Electromures Targu Mures - Viitorul Gheorgheni 7:5 (2:2, 1:1, 4:2)
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Viitorul Gheorgheni 2:2 (1:2, 1:0, 0:0)
- Sportul Studenesc Bucharest - Electromures Targu Mures 5:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:1)
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Electromures Targu Mures 8:3
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Electromures Targu Mures 11:2
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 9:3
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 8:3
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Viitorul Gheorgheni 3:2
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Viitorul Gheorgheni 5:4
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 15:4
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 6:2
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Electromures Targu Mures 10:6
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Electromures Targu Mures 7:3
- Sportul Studentesc Bucharest - Electromures Targu Mures 8:2
- Sportul Studentesc Bucharest - Electromures Targu Mures 4:3
Club | GP | W | T | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Progresul Miercurea Ciuc | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 33 | 25 |
2. | Viitorul Gheorgheni | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 69 | 51 | 17 |
3. | Sportul Studentesc Bucharest | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 50 | 81 | 9 |
4. | Electromureş Targu Mureş | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 52 | 87 | 7 |
- Group 2
Club | GP | W | T | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Imasa Sfântu Gheorghe | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 167 | 54 | 32 |
2. | Metalul Rădăuţi | 19 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 115 | 85 | 26 |
3. | Tarnava Odorheiu Secuiesc | 19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 122 | 72 | 26 |
4. | CSM Suceava | 19 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 94 | 149 | 8 |
5. | Petrolul Brasov | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 54 | 193 | 0 |
Sources
- Sportul Popular