1937-38 International Club Matches: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 3, 1938 || {{Flagicon|NED}} Amsterdam || 4:4 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} EHC St. Moritz | | March 3, 1938 || {{Flagicon|NED}} Amsterdam || 4:4 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} EHC St. Moritz | ||
|- | |||
| March 4, 1938 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Brussels IHC || 2:2 || {{Flagicon|FRA}} Francais Volants | |||
|- | |- | ||
| March 6, 1938 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Düsseldorf || 1:0 || {{ih|USA}} | | March 6, 1938 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Düsseldorf || 1:0 || {{ih|USA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| March 9, 1938 || {{ih|FRA}} || 1:2 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Düsseldorf | | March 9, 1938 || {{ih|FRA}} || 1:2 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Düsseldorf | ||
|- | |||
| March 13, 1938 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Etoile du Nord || 2:4 || {{ih|USA}} | |||
|- | |||
| March 19, 1938 || {{Flagicon|BEL}} Etoile du Nord || 3:3 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Berlin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| March 20, 1938 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} HC Davos || 5:1 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Innsbrucker EV | | March 20, 1938 || {{Flagicon|SUI}} HC Davos || 5:1 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} Innsbrucker EV | ||
Line 279: | Line 285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| April 17, 1938 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Zehlendorfer Wespen || 0:5 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien | | April 17, 1938 || {{Flagicon|GER|Nazi}} Zehlendorfer Wespen || 0:5 || {{Flagicon|AUT}} EK Engelmann Wien | ||
|- | |||
| 1938 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} Dragos Voda Cernauti || 0:1 || {{Flagicon|POL}} Pogon Lwów | |||
|- | |||
| 1938 || {{Flagicon|ROU}} Dragos Voda Cernauti || 2:0 || {{Flagicon|POL}} Pogon Lwów | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:04, 31 August 2020
This is a list of international club matches, not including tournaments, played during the 1937-38 season.
For information on the Sudbury Wolves tour of Europe, please see 1937-38 Sudbury Wolves.
Results
Date | Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|---|
November 3, 1937 | ![]() |
9:0 | ![]() |
November 12, 1937 | ![]() |
8:5 | ![]() |
November 12, 1937 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
November 13, 1937 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
November 14, 1937 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
November 15, 1937 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
November 17, 1937 | ![]() |
13:1 | ![]() |
November 18, 1937 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
November 18, 1937 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
November 19, 1937 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
November 19, 1937 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
November 2?, 1937 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
November 27, 1937 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
November 27, 1937 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
December 1, 1937 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
December 1, 1937 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
December 1, 1937 | ![]() |
9:0 | ![]() |
December 5, 1937 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 5, 1937 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
December 5, 1937 | ![]() |
13:0 | ![]() |
December 7, 1937 | ![]() |
5:5 | ![]() |
December 8, 1937 | ![]() |
11:0 | ![]() |
December 9, 1937 | ![]() |
10:0 | ![]() |
December 9, 1937 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
December 9, 1937 | ![]() |
8:0 | ![]() |
December 10, 1937 | ![]() |
3:1 | ![]() |
December 10, 1937 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
December 10, 1937 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 10, 1937 | ![]() |
6:5 | ![]() |
December 11, 1937 | ![]() |
1:7 | ![]() |
December 11, 1937 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
December 12, 1937 | ![]() |
4:2 | ![]() |
December 12, 1937 | ![]() |
3:4 | ![]() |
December 15, 1937 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
December 15, 1937 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
December 16, 1937 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 16, 1937 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
December 16, 1937 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
December 17, 1937 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 19, 1937 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
December 20, 1937 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 22, 1937 | ![]() |
9:6 | ![]() |
December 2?, 1937 | ![]() |
2:5 | ![]() |
December 24, 1937 | ![]() |
10:01 | ![]() |
December 25, 1937 | ![]() |
1:1 | ![]() |
December 25, 1937 | ![]() |
7:5 | ![]() |
December 25, 1937 | ![]() |
4:1 | ![]() |
December 25, 1937 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
December 26, 1937 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
December 26, 1937 | ![]() |
0:6 | ![]() |
December 26, 1937 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
December 26, 1937 | ![]() |
4:2 | ![]() |
December 27, 1937 | ![]() |
0:6 | ![]() |
December 2?, 1937 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
December 28, 1937 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
December 28, 1937 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
December 2?, 1937 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
December 29, 1937 | ![]() |
7:1 | ![]() |
December 30/31, 1937 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
December 30, 1937 | ![]() |
2:9 | ![]() |
December 31, 1937 | ![]() |
4:14 | ![]() |
January 1, 1938 | ![]() |
3:6 | ![]() |
January 1, 1938 | ![]() |
3:4 | ![]() |
January 1, 1938 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 2, 1938 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 2, 1938 | ![]() |
5:2 | ![]() |
January 2, 1938 | ![]() |
3:9 | ![]() |
January 2, 1938 | ![]() |
20:0 | ![]() |
January 1938 | ![]() |
0:8 | ![]() |
January 1938 | ![]() |
3:0 | ![]() |
January 1938 | ![]() |
5:1 | ![]() |
January 1938 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
January 1938 | ![]() |
1:6 | ![]() |
January 5, 1938 | ![]() |
0:5 | ![]() |
January 5, 1938 | ![]() |
1:5 | ![]() |
January 6, 1938 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
January 7, 1938 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
January 7, 1938 | ![]() |
11:0 | ![]() |
January 8, 1938 | ![]() |
0:3 | ![]() |
January 8, 1938 | ![]() |
8:2 | ![]() |
January 8, 1938 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 8, 1938 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 9, 1938 | ![]() |
0:11 | ![]() |
January 9, 1938 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 9, 1938 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
January 9, 1938 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
January 9, 1938 | ![]() |
5:4 | ![]() |
January 1938 | ![]() |
2:11 | ![]() |
January 11, 1938 | ![]() |
11:0 | ![]() |
January 1938 | ![]() |
11:0 | ![]() |
January 12, 1938 | ![]() |
1:8 | ![]() |
January 13, 1938 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 13, 1938 | ![]() |
6:7 | ![]() |
January 13, 1938 | ![]() |
11:1 | ![]() |
January 14, 1938 | ![]() |
5:4 | ![]() |
January 14, 1938 | ![]() |
5:4 | ![]() |
January 15, 1938 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
January 16, 1938 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
January 16, 1938 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
January 16, 1938 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 17, 1938 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 18, 1938 | ![]() |
3:4 | ![]() |
January 19, 1938 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
January 23, 1938 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
January 25, 1938 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
January 26, 1938 | ![]() |
2:1 | ![]() |
January 26, 1938 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
January 27, 1938 | ![]() |
3:2 | ![]() |
January 27, 1938 | ![]() |
13:3 | ![]() |
January 28, 1938 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
January 30, 1938 | ![]() |
5:5 | ![]() |
February 1, 1938 | ![]() |
1:6 | ![]() |
February 2, 1938 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
February 2, 1938 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
February 8, 1938 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
February 10, 1938 | ![]() |
1:22 | ![]() |
February 13, 1938 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
February 13, 1938 | ![]() |
0:2 | ![]() |
February 14, 1938 | ![]() |
1:4 | ![]() |
February 15, 1938 | ![]() |
0:0 | ![]() |
February 16, 1938 | ![]() |
5:1 | ![]() |
February 18, 1938 | ![]() |
3:2 OT | ![]() |
February 19, 1938 | ![]() |
2:6 | ![]() |
February 23, 1938 | ![]() |
3:5 | ![]() |
February 23, 1938 | ![]() |
2:3 | ![]() |
February 24, 1938 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
February 26, 1938 | ![]() |
5:0 | ![]() |
February 27, 1938 | ![]() |
5:2 | ![]() |
March 1, 1938 | ![]() |
0:6 | ![]() |
March 3, 1938 | ![]() |
4:4 | ![]() |
March 4, 1938 | ![]() |
2:2 | ![]() |
March 6, 1938 | ![]() |
1:0 | ![]() |
March 9, 1938 | ![]() |
1:2 | ![]() |
March 13, 1938 | ![]() |
2:4 | ![]() |
March 19, 1938 | ![]() |
3:3 | ![]() |
March 20, 1938 | ![]() |
5:1 | ![]() |
March 20, 1938 | ![]() |
6:1 | ![]() |
April 16, 1938 | ![]() |
1:3 | ![]() |
April 17, 1938 | ![]() |
0:5 | ![]() |
1938 | ![]() |
0:1 | ![]() |
1938 | ![]() |
2:0 | ![]() |
Notes
1. Match for Aspang Cup. 2. Part of an "Eisfest" in Titisee.