2008-09 Chinese Taipei Ice Hockey League season: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1 revision) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==International Division== | ==International Division== | ||
===Regular season=== | ===Regular season=== | ||
;Scores | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Date | |||
|Team 1 | |||
|Team 2 | |||
|Result | |||
|OT | |||
|- | |||
|10/4/08 | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|5:2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/4/08 | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|3:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/08 | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|2:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/08 | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|5:1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/5/08 | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|5:2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/18/08 | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|3:1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/18/08 | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|1:9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/19/08 | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|6:5 | |||
|OT | |||
|- | |||
|10/19/08 | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|10:0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/19/08 | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|5:4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/25/08 | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|11:2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/25/08 | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|2:8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/26/08 | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|2:4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/26/08 | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|0:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10/26/08 | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|7:3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/8/08 | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|4:2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/8/08 | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|1:8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/9/08 | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|6:1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/9/08 | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|6:4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/9/08 | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|0:2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/22/08 | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|9:3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/22/08 | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|8:7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/23/08 | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|5:6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/23/08 | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|5:3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/23/08 | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|3:4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/29/08 | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|2:8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/29/08 | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|0:6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/30/08 | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|1:2 | |||
|OT | |||
|- | |||
|11/30/08 | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|3:0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11/30/08 | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|7:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12/13/08 | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|4:3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12/13/08 | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|4:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12/14/09 | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|5:6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12/14/09 | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|5:3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12/14/09 | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|7:9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12/20/08 | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|3:4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12/20/08 | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|3:7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12/21/08 | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|6:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12/21/08 | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|6:8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1/3/09 | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|4:6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1/3/09 | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|4:6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1/4/09 | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|2:4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1/4/09 | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|3:2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1/4/09 | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|6:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1/17/09 | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|7:3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1/17/09 | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|4:1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1/18/09 | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|6:5 | |||
|OT | |||
|- | |||
|1/18/09 | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|5:4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1/18/09 | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|5:6 | |||
|SO | |||
|- | |||
|2/7/09 | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|4:7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2/7/09 | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|8:3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2/8/09 | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|12:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2/8/09 | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|4:3 | |||
|SO | |||
|- | |||
|2/14/09 | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|7:6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2/14/09 | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|3:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2/15/09 | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|3:6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2/15/09 | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|4:2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2/15/09 | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|0:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2/21/09 | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|2:1 | |||
|SO | |||
|- | |||
|2/21/09 | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|2:7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2/22/09 | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|2:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2/22/09 | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|3:2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2/22/09 | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|8:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/7/09 | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|5:6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/7/09 | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|6:5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/8/09 | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|7:8 | |||
|SO | |||
|- | |||
|3/8/09 | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|4:6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/8/09 | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|8:3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/14/09 | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|3:4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/14/09 | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|6:8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/15/09 | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|3:4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/15/09 | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|3:2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/21/09 | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|1:9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/21/09 | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|2:12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/22/09 | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|Mustangs Kaoshiung | |||
|8:2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/22/09 | |||
|Sharks Chaiyi | |||
|Rhinos Taichung | |||
|2:6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/28/09 | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|4:5 | |||
|SO | |||
|- | |||
|3/28/09 | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|10:6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/29/09 | |||
|Bears Sababa | |||
|Dragons Tainan | |||
|6:10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/29/09 | |||
|Lions Taipei | |||
|Wolves Taipei | |||
|0:2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3/29/09 | |||
|Raptors Hsinchu | |||
|Tigers Taipei | |||
|10:3 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
;Table | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#e0e0e0" | |- bgcolor="#e0e0e0" | ||
Line 14: | Line 509: | ||
! width="70" | Pts | ! width="70" | Pts | ||
|- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | ||
| 1. || align="left"| Rhinos, Taipei City || 18 ||15||3||0|| | | 1. || align="left"| Rhinos, Taipei City || 18 ||15||3||0|| 96:53 ||'''30''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | ||
| 2. || align="left"| Hsinchu Raptors || 18 ||12||6||0|| | | 2. || align="left"| Hsinchu Raptors || 18 ||12||6||0||95:81||'''24''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | ||
| 3. || align="left"| Tainan Dragons || 18 ||11||7||0||100:84||'''22''' | | 3. || align="left"| Tainan Dragons || 18 ||11||7||0||100:84||'''22''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | ||
| 4. || align="left"| Lions, Taipei City || 18||10||7||1|| | | 4. || align="left"| Lions, Taipei City || 18||10||7||1||62:58||'''21''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | ||
| 5. || align="left"| | | 5. || align="left"| Xinbei Tigers || 18 ||9||9||0||85:87||'''18''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | ||
| 6. || align="left"| Sababa Bears || 18 ||7||9||2|| | | 6. || align="left"| Wolves, Taipei City || 18 ||8||9||1||83:104||'''17''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | |||
| 7. || align="left"| Sababa Bears || 18 ||7||9||2||99:95||'''16''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | ||
| | | 8. || align="left"| Chiayu Sharks || 18 ||7||10||1||76:80||'''15''' | ||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | ||
| | | 9. || align="left"| Kaohsiung Mustangs || 18 ||3||13||2||42:96||'''8''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Playoffs=== | ===Playoffs=== | ||
;Quarterfinals | ;Quarterfinals | ||
*'''Hsinchu Raptors''' | *'''Hsinchu Raptors''' 10 - Sababa Bears 1 | ||
*Tainan Dragons 2 - '''Wolves, Taipei City''' 3 | *Tainan Dragons 2 - '''Wolves, Taipei City''' 3 | ||
*'''Lions, Taipei City''' 3 - | *'''Lions, Taipei City''' 3 - Xinbei Tigers 2 | ||
;Semifinals | ;Semifinals | ||
*Rhinos, Taipei City - '''Wolves, Taipei City''' 0:2 on series | *Rhinos, Taipei City - '''Wolves, Taipei City''' 0:2 on series (3:4, 1:3) | ||
*'''Hsinchu Raptors''' - Lions, Taipei City 2:0 (6:3, 4:2) | *'''Hsinchu Raptors''' - Lions, Taipei City 2:0 (6:3, 4:2) | ||
;Final | ;Final | ||
Line 73: | Line 571: | ||
| 5. ||align="left"| Silver Beast B | | 5. ||align="left"| Silver Beast B | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Credits== | |||
*Franco Beffa | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Latest revision as of 14:49, 5 July 2024
The 2008-09 Chinese Taipei Ice Hockey League season was divided into two groups, the International Division, where the overall champion was crowned, and the Open Division.
International Division
Regular season
- Scores
Date | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | OT |
10/4/08 | Lions Taipei | Sharks Chaiyi | 5:2 | |
10/4/08 | Mustangs Kaoshiung | Dragons Tainan | 3:5 | |
10/5/08 | Mustangs Kaoshiung | Sharks Chaiyi | 2:5 | |
10/5/08 | Lions Taipei | Dragons Tainan | 5:1 | |
10/5/08 | Rhinos Taichung | Raptors Hsinchu | 5:2 | |
10/18/08 | Wolves Taipei | Mustangs Kaoshiung | 3:1 | |
10/18/08 | Sharks Chaiyi | Rhinos Taichung | 1:9 | |
10/19/08 | Sharks Chaiyi | Bears Sababa | 6:5 | OT |
10/19/08 | Rhinos Taichung | Mustangs Kaoshiung | 10:0 | |
10/19/08 | Raptors Hsinchu | Tigers Taipei | 5:4 | |
10/25/08 | Dragons Tainan | Wolves Taipei | 11:2 | |
10/25/08 | Tigers Taipei | Rhinos Taichung | 2:8 | |
10/26/08 | Dragons Tainan | Rhinos Taichung | 2:4 | |
10/26/08 | Raptors Hsinchu | Lions Taipei | 0:5 | |
10/26/08 | Bears Sababa | Wolves Taipei | 7:3 | |
11/8/08 | Sharks Chaiyi | Raptors Hsinchu | 4:2 | |
11/8/08 | Mustangs Kaoshiung | Tigers Taipei | 1:8 | |
11/9/08 | Bears Sababa | Mustangs Kaoshiung | 6:1 | |
11/9/08 | Wolves Taipei | Sharks Chaiyi | 6:4 | |
11/9/08 | Tigers Taipei | Lions Taipei | 0:2 | |
11/22/08 | Tigers Taipei | Wolves Taipei | 9:3 | |
11/22/08 | Dragons Tainan | Raptors Hsinchu | 8:7 | |
11/23/08 | Tigers Taipei | Dragons Tainan | 5:6 | |
11/23/08 | Lions Taipei | Bears Sababa | 5:3 | |
11/23/08 | Raptors Hsinchu | Rhinos Taichung | 3:4 | |
11/29/08 | Sharks Chaiyi | Dragons Tainan | 2:8 | |
11/29/08 | Mustangs Kaoshiung | Lions Taipei | 0:6 | |
11/30/08 | Sharks Chaiyi | Mustangs Kaoshiung | 1:2 | OT |
11/30/08 | Dragons Tainan | Lions Taipei | 3:0 | |
11/30/08 | Raptors Hsinchu | Wolves Taipei | 7:5 | |
12/13/08 | Tigers Taipei | Sharks Chaiyi | 4:3 | |
12/13/08 | Mustangs Kaoshiung | Wolves Taipei | 4:5 | |
12/14/09 | Sharks Chaiyi | Wolves Taipei | 5:6 | |
12/14/09 | Raptors Hsinchu | Mustangs Kaoshiung | 5:3 | |
12/14/09 | Bears Sababa | Tigers Taipei | 7:9 | |
12/20/08 | Tigers Taipei | Raptors Hsinchu | 3:4 | |
12/20/08 | Wolves Taipei | Rhinos Taichung | 3:7 | |
12/21/08 | Raptors Hsinchu | Bears Sababa | 6:5 | |
12/21/08 | Wolves Taipei | Lions Taipei | 6:8 | |
1/3/09 | Wolves Taipei | Dragons Tainan | 4:6 | |
1/3/09 | Tigers Taipei | Bears Sababa | 4:6 | |
1/4/09 | Lions Taipei | Raptors Hsinchu | 2:4 | |
1/4/09 | Rhinos Taichung | Dragons Tainan | 3:2 | |
1/4/09 | Wolves Taipei | Bears Sababa | 6:5 | |
1/17/09 | Sharks Chaiyi | Tigers Taipei | 7:3 | |
1/17/09 | Mustangs Kaoshiung | Rhinos Taichung | 4:1 | |
1/18/09 | Tigers Taipei | Mustangs Kaoshiung | 6:5 | OT |
1/18/09 | Raptors Hsinchu | Sharks Chaiyi | 5:4 | |
1/18/09 | Lions Taipei | Rhinos Taichung | 5:6 | SO |
2/7/09 | Wolves Taipei | Raptors Hsinchu | 4:7 | |
2/7/09 | Dragons Tainan | Bears Sababa | 8:3 | |
2/8/09 | Raptors Hsinchu | Dragons Tainan | 12:5 | |
2/8/09 | Rhinos Taichung | Tigers Taipei | 4:3 | SO |
2/14/09 | Bears Sababa | Sharks Chaiyi | 7:6 | |
2/14/09 | Mustangs Kaoshiung | Raptors Hsinchu | 3:5 | |
2/15/09 | Mustangs Kaoshiung | Bears Sababa | 3:6 | |
2/15/09 | Rhinos Taichung | Sharks Chaiyi | 4:2 | |
2/15/09 | Lions Taipei | Tigers Taipei | 0:5 | |
2/21/09 | Lions Taipei | Mustangs Kaoshiung | 2:1 | SO |
2/21/09 | Dragons Tainan | Sharks Chaiyi | 2:7 | |
2/22/09 | Dragons Tainan | Mustangs Kaoshiung | 2:5 | |
2/22/09 | Sharks Chaiyi | Lions Taipei | 3:2 | |
2/22/09 | Bears Sababa | Rhinos Taichung | 8:5 | |
3/7/09 | Dragons Tainan | Tigers Taipei | 5:6 | |
3/7/09 | Rhinos Taichung | Lions Taipei | 6:5 | |
3/8/09 | Wolves Taipei | Tigers Taipei | 7:8 | SO |
3/8/09 | Bears Sababa | Dragons Tainan | 4:6 | |
3/8/09 | Rhinos Taichung | Raptors Hsinchu | 8:3 | |
3/14/09 | Rhinos Taichung | Wolves Taipei | 3:4 | |
3/14/09 | Bears Sababa | Raptors Hsinchu | 6:8 | |
3/15/09 | Tigers Taipei | Lions Taipei | 3:4 | |
3/15/09 | Rhinos Taichung | Bears Sababa | 3:2 | |
3/21/09 | Lions Taipei | Bears Sababa | 1:9 | |
3/21/09 | Mustangs Kaoshiung | Sharks Chaiyi | 2:12 | |
3/22/09 | Wolves Taipei | Mustangs Kaoshiung | 8:2 | |
3/22/09 | Sharks Chaiyi | Rhinos Taichung | 2:6 | |
3/28/09 | Bears Sababa | Lions Taipei | 4:5 | SO |
3/28/09 | Dragons Tainan | Wolves Taipei | 10:6 | |
3/29/09 | Bears Sababa | Dragons Tainan | 6:10 | |
3/29/09 | Lions Taipei | Wolves Taipei | 0:2 | |
3/29/09 | Raptors Hsinchu | Tigers Taipei | 10:3 |
- Table
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | Goals | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rhinos, Taipei City | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 96:53 | 30 |
2. | Hsinchu Raptors | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 95:81 | 24 |
3. | Tainan Dragons | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 100:84 | 22 |
4. | Lions, Taipei City | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 62:58 | 21 |
5. | Xinbei Tigers | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 85:87 | 18 |
6. | Wolves, Taipei City | 18 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 83:104 | 17 |
7. | Sababa Bears | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 99:95 | 16 |
8. | Chiayu Sharks | 18 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 76:80 | 15 |
9. | Kaohsiung Mustangs | 18 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 42:96 | 8 |
Playoffs
- Quarterfinals
- Hsinchu Raptors 10 - Sababa Bears 1
- Tainan Dragons 2 - Wolves, Taipei City 3
- Lions, Taipei City 3 - Xinbei Tigers 2
- Semifinals
- Rhinos, Taipei City - Wolves, Taipei City 0:2 on series (3:4, 1:3)
- Hsinchu Raptors - Lions, Taipei City 2:0 (6:3, 4:2)
- Final
- Hsinchu Raptors - Wolves, Taipei City 2:1 (3:4 OT, 4:2, 7:4)
Open Division
The Open Division was staged from December 5-6, 2008.
- Results
- Typhoons - Silver Beast A 1:2
- Vikings - Silver Beast B 3:1
- Typhoons - Tianlong Special Forces 15:1
- Typhoons - Vikings 2:3
- Silver Beast A - Tianlong Special Forces 11:0
- Silver Beast B - Tianlong Special Forces 4:5
- Silver Beast A - Vikings 7:1
- Typhoons - Silver Beast B 9:0
- Vikings - Tianlong Special Forces 7:2
- Silver Beast A - Silver Beast B 5:1
- Final
- Silver Beast A - Vikings 2:0
- Final ranking
Club | |
---|---|
1. | Silver Beast A |
2. | Vikings |
3. | Typhoons |
4. | Tianlong Special Forces |
5. | Silver Beast B |
Credits
- Franco Beffa
External links
- Chinese-Taipei Ice Hockey League (CIHL) 2008-09
- Season on hokej.sfrp.cz