1988-89 Romanian Hockey League - Division 2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''1988-89 Romanian Hockey League - Division 2 season''' was contested by four teams, and Viitorul Gheorgheni won the championship. ==Regular season== {| class="w...") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''1988-89 [[Romanian Hockey League - Division 2]] season''' was contested by | The '''1988-89 [[Romanian Hockey League - Division 2]] season''' was contested by 10 teams, and [[Viitorul Gheorgheni]] won the championship. | ||
== | ==First round== | ||
;Scores | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Suceava 7:3 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Metalul 9:0 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Electromures 8:3 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Sportul Studentesc 7:1 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Imasa 5:1 | |||
*Romanian U18 Team - Tarnava 4:4 | |||
*'''Romanian U18 Team''' - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Tarnava 11:2 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Sportul Studentesc 5:4 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Electromures 6:3 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Petrolul 17:2 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Metalul 10:6 | |||
*Tarnava - Sportul Studentesc 3:3 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Petrolul 7:3 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Metalul 5:4 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Electromures 9:4 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Suceava 9:3 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Metalul 5:1 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Petrolul 17:4 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Sportul Studentesc 4:0 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Petrolul 12:2 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Suceava 7:2 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Metalul 4:2 | |||
*'''Suceava''' - Metalul 6:5 | |||
*'''Suceava''' - Petrolul 7:4 | |||
*'''Suceava''' - Imasa 6:5 | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Petrolul 13:3 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Tarnava 4:3 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Metalul 6:4 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Suceava 16:6 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Petrolul 14:0 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Imasa 4:2 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Electromures 8:2 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Metalul 6:3 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Petrolul 8:1 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Suceava 6:4 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Electromures 6:4 | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Imasa 4:2 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Suceava 5:2 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Petrolul 16:5 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Electromures 4:1 | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Metalul 9:2 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Suceava 12:6 | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Metalul 9:4 | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Petrolul 9:4 | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Suceava 6:3 | |||
*'''Suceava''' - Petrolul 9:5 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Suceava 3:2 (2:1, 0:1, 1:0) | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Imasa 4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1) | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Metalul 9:1 (3:0, 2:1, 4:0) | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Electromures 9:2 (4:0, 2:1, 3:1) | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc''' - Tarnava 9:4 (1:1, 1:1, 7:2) | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Suceava 8:2 (2:0, 3:1, 3:1) | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Metalul 7:3 (1:2, 4:1, 2:0) | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Tarnava 7:5 (0:0, 3:1, 4:4) | |||
*'''Imasa''' - Electromures 8:4 (4:1, 1:1, 3:2) | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Electromures 5:2 (3:2, 1:0, 1:0) | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Metalul 6:3 (2:1, 1:1, 3:1) | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Suceava 12:2 (8:0, 0:1, 4:1) | |||
*'''Tarnava''' - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Metalul 7:4 (1:2, 3:1, 3:1) | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Suceava 13:6 (2:1, 7:1, 4:4) | |||
*'''Electromures''' - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit | |||
*'''Suceava''' - Metalul 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0) | |||
*'''Suceava''' - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit | |||
*'''Metalul''' - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit | |||
;Standings | |||
#[[Sportul Studentesc Bucharest]] 31 pts | |||
#[[Imasa Sfântu-Gheorge]] 28 pts | |||
#[[Tarnava Odorheiu Secuiesc]] 27 pts | |||
#[[Electromures Targu Mures]] 20 pts | |||
#[[CSM Suceava]] 12 pts | |||
#[[Metalul Radauti]] 8 pts | |||
#[[Petrolul Brasov]] 0 pts | |||
The top two teams advanced to Group 1, where they were joined by the bottom two from the first round of the [[Romanian Hockey League]]. | |||
==Final round== | |||
;Group 1 | |||
*'''Viitorul Gheorgheni''' - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1) | |||
*'''Viitorul Gheorgheni''' - Progresul Miercurea Ciuc 8:4 (4:1, 2:1, 2:2) | |||
*Viitorul Gheorgheni - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 3:3 (0:0, 0:1, 3:2) | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc Bucharest''' - Progresul Miercurea Ciuc 5:3 (2:2, 3:0, 0:1) | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc Bucharest''' - Progresul Miercurea Ciuc 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0) | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 6:3 (3:0, 2:1, 1:2) | |||
*'''Viitorul Gheorgheni''' - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 10:2 | |||
*'''Viitorul Gheorgheni''' - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 11:4 | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Viitorul Gheorgheni 8:3 | |||
*Sportul Studentesc Bucharest - Progresul Miercurea Ciuc 2:2 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc Bucharest''' - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 7:2 | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 8:2 | |||
*Viitorul Gheorgheni - Progresul Miercurea Ciuc 7:7 | |||
*Viitorul Gheorgheni - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghee 4:4 | |||
*'''Viitorul Gheorgheni''' - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 6:4 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc Bucharest''' - Progresul Miercurea Ciuc 5:4 | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 7:1 | |||
*'''Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe''' - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 4:2 | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Viitorul Gheorgheni 8:1 | |||
*'''Viitorul Gheorgheni''' - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 10:6 | |||
*Viitorul Gheorgheni - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 2:2 | |||
*'''Progresul Miercurea Ciuc''' - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 4:3 | |||
*Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 2:2 | |||
*'''Sportul Studentesc Bucharest''' - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 7:5 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#e0e0e0" | |- bgcolor="#e0e0e0" | ||
Line 23: | Line 130: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ;Group 2 | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#e0e0e0" | |||
! width="30" | | |||
! width="200" | Club | |||
! width="30" | GP | |||
! width="30" | W | |||
! width="30" | T | |||
! width="30" | L | |||
! width="70" | GF | |||
! width="70" | GA | |||
! width="70" | Pts | |||
|- bgcolor="#BCD2EE" align="center" | |||
| 1. ||align="left"| [[Tarnava Odorheiu Secuiesc]] || 18 || 16 || 0 || 2 || 110 || 66 || '''32''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |||
| 2. ||align="left"| [[Electromures Targu Mures]] || 18 || 12 || 2 || 4 || 117 || 78 || '''26''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |||
| 3. ||align="left"| [[Metalul Radauti]] || 18 || 4 || 1 || 13 || 71 || 80 || '''9''' | |||
|- bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |||
| 4. ||align="left"| [[CSM Suceava]] || 18 || 2 || 1 || 15 || 68 || 142 || '''5''' | |||
|} | |||
==Sources== | |||
*[https://www.hockeyarchives.info/Roumanie1989.htm Results] | *[https://www.hockeyarchives.info/Roumanie1989.htm Results] | ||
*''Sportul Popular'' | |||
[[Category:1988 in ice hockey]] | [[Category:1988 in ice hockey]] | ||
[[Category:1989 in ice hockey]] | [[Category:1989 in ice hockey]] |
Latest revision as of 18:35, 23 February 2022
The 1988-89 Romanian Hockey League - Division 2 season was contested by 10 teams, and Viitorul Gheorgheni won the championship.
First round
- Scores
- Romanian U18 Team - Suceava 7:3
- Romanian U18 Team - Metalul 9:0
- Romanian U18 Team - Electromures 8:3
- Romanian U18 Team - Sportul Studentesc 7:1
- Romanian U18 Team - Imasa 5:1
- Romanian U18 Team - Tarnava 4:4
- Romanian U18 Team - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit
- Imasa - Tarnava 11:2
- Imasa - Sportul Studentesc 5:4
- Imasa - Electromures 6:3
- Imasa - Petrolul 17:2
- Imasa - Metalul 10:6
- Tarnava - Sportul Studentesc 3:3
- Tarnava - Petrolul 7:3
- Tarnava - Metalul 5:4
- Tarnava - Electromures 9:4
- Tarnava - Suceava 9:3
- Electromures - Metalul 5:1
- Electromures - Petrolul 17:4
- Electromures - Sportul Studentesc 4:0
- Sportul Studentesc - Petrolul 12:2
- Sportul Studentesc - Suceava 7:2
- Sportul Studentesc - Metalul 4:2
- Suceava - Metalul 6:5
- Suceava - Petrolul 7:4
- Suceava - Imasa 6:5
- Metalul - Petrolul 13:3
- Sportul Studentesc - Tarnava 4:3
- Sportul Studentesc - Metalul 6:4
- Sportul Studentesc - Suceava 16:6
- Sportul Studentesc - Petrolul 14:0
- Sportul Studentesc - Imasa 4:2
- Sportul Studentesc - Electromures 8:2
- Tarnava - Metalul 6:3
- Tarnava - Petrolul 8:1
- Tarnava - Suceava 6:4
- Tarnava - Electromures 6:4
- Tarnava - Imasa 4:2
- Imasa - Suceava 5:2
- Imasa - Petrolul 16:5
- Imasa - Electromures 4:1
- Imasa - Metalul 9:2
- Electromures - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit
- Electromures - Suceava 12:6
- Electromures - Metalul 9:4
- Metalul - Petrolul 9:4
- Metalul - Suceava 6:3
- Suceava - Petrolul 9:5
- Sportul Studentesc - Suceava 3:2 (2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
- Sportul Studentesc - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit
- Sportul Studentesc - Imasa 4:1 (2:0, 1:0, 1:1)
- Sportul Studentesc - Metalul 9:1 (3:0, 2:1, 4:0)
- Sportul Studentesc - Electromures 9:2 (4:0, 2:1, 3:1)
- Sportul Studentesc - Tarnava 9:4 (1:1, 1:1, 7:2)
- Imasa - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit
- Imasa - Suceava 8:2 (2:0, 3:1, 3:1)
- Imasa - Metalul 7:3 (1:2, 4:1, 2:0)
- Imasa - Tarnava 7:5 (0:0, 3:1, 4:4)
- Imasa - Electromures 8:4 (4:1, 1:1, 3:2)
- Tarnava - Electromures 5:2 (3:2, 1:0, 1:0)
- Tarnava - Metalul 6:3 (2:1, 1:1, 3:1)
- Tarnava - Suceava 12:2 (8:0, 0:1, 4:1)
- Tarnava - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit
- Electromures - Metalul 7:4 (1:2, 3:1, 3:1)
- Electromures - Suceava 13:6 (2:1, 7:1, 4:4)
- Electromures - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit
- Suceava - Metalul 4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
- Suceava - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit
- Metalul - Petrolul 5:0 Forfeit
- Standings
- Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 31 pts
- Imasa Sfântu-Gheorge 28 pts
- Tarnava Odorheiu Secuiesc 27 pts
- Electromures Targu Mures 20 pts
- CSM Suceava 12 pts
- Metalul Radauti 8 pts
- Petrolul Brasov 0 pts
The top two teams advanced to Group 1, where they were joined by the bottom two from the first round of the Romanian Hockey League.
Final round
- Group 1
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 3:1 (2:0, 0:0, 1:1)
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Progresul Miercurea Ciuc 8:4 (4:1, 2:1, 2:2)
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 3:3 (0:0, 0:1, 3:2)
- Sportul Studentesc Bucharest - Progresul Miercurea Ciuc 5:3 (2:2, 3:0, 0:1)
- Sportul Studentesc Bucharest - Progresul Miercurea Ciuc 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 6:3 (3:0, 2:1, 1:2)
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 10:2
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 11:4
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Viitorul Gheorgheni 8:3
- Sportul Studentesc Bucharest - Progresul Miercurea Ciuc 2:2
- Sportul Studentesc Bucharest - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 7:2
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 8:2
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Progresul Miercurea Ciuc 7:7
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghee 4:4
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 6:4
- Sportul Studentesc Bucharest - Progresul Miercurea Ciuc 5:4
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 7:1
- Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 4:2
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Viitorul Gheorgheni 8:1
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 10:6
- Viitorul Gheorgheni - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 2:2
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Sportul Studentesc Bucharest 4:3
- Progresul Miercurea Ciuc - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 2:2
- Sportul Studentesc Bucharest - Imasa Sfantu Gheorghe 7:5
Club | GP | W | T | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Viitorul Gheorgheni | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 68 | 53 | 16 |
2. | Progresul Miercurea Ciuc | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 63 | 42 | 15 |
3. | Sportul Studentesc Bucharest | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 48 | 54 | 12 |
4. | Imasa Sfântu-Gheorge | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 31 | 61 | 5 |
- Group 2
Club | GP | W | T | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tarnava Odorheiu Secuiesc | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 110 | 66 | 32 |
2. | Electromures Targu Mures | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 117 | 78 | 26 |
3. | Metalul Radauti | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 71 | 80 | 9 |
4. | CSM Suceava | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 68 | 142 | 5 |
Sources
- Results
- Sportul Popular